Honors College Affiliated Departmental Faculty

David S AllenJournalism, Advertising, & Media Studies
Joseph Aldstadt – Chemistry & Biochemistry
Bettina ArnoldAnthropology
Lawrence Baldassaro – Professor Emeritus; French, Italian, & Comparative Literature
Sukanya BanerjeeEnglish
Rachel BaumForeign Languages & Literature
Sara Benesh Political Science
Suzanne BoydMathematical Sciences
Sandra Braman Communication
David BrusinForeign Languages & Literature
Mary Louise Buley-Meissner English
Benjamin Campbell Anthropology
Greg Carter – History
Liam Callanan English
George ClarkEnglish
Carol Colbeck Education
Lindsay Daigle – Honors College
Jennifer DoeringNursing
Scott DrewiankaEconomics
Marcus E Ethridge – Professor Emeritus; Political Science
Steven Forst Biological Sciences
Glen FredlundGeography
Eunice Peppiatt GaborHonors College
Jane Gallop – Distinguished Professor; English
Robert Graziano – Geosciences
Anthony GreenePsychology
Richard Grusin – English
Kristie HamiltonEnglish
Mark HarrisGeosciences
Daniel Haumschild – Comparative Literature
Tracey HeatheringtonAnthropology
Carol HirschmuglPhysics
J. David Hoeveler – Distinguished Professor; History
William Holahan – Professor Emeritus; Economics
Reinhold Hutz Biological Sciences
Guilherme Indig – Chemistry & Biochemistry
Gregory JayEnglish
Peninnah Kako – Nursing
Jerry Kaster Freshwater Sciences
Gwynne KennedyEnglish
Nan KimHistory
Larry KuiperFrench, Italian & Comparative Literature
Nicolas Lampert – Writing and Critical Thinking & Printmaking
Linnea Laestadius School of Public Health
Richard LesonArt History
Tomas Lipinski – Dean; School of Information Studies
Daniel Listoe – English
Michael ListonPhilosophy
Thomas M. Malaby – Anthropology
Anna Mansson McGintyGeography
Brian Marks – English
William Mayrl – Professor Emeritus; Sociology
Sandra McLellan – Human and Ecosystem Health
Drago Momcilovic – French, Italian, & Comparative Literature
Sarah Morgan Nursing
Stuart Moulthrop – English
Marcia ParsonsDance
David J Pate, Jr Social Work
Neal PeaseHistory
Bernard PerleyAnthropology
David Petering – Distinguished Professor; Chemistry & Biochemistry
Oody Petty English & Comparative Ethnic Studies
Corliss Phillabaum – Professor Emeritus; Theatre
Steven ReddPolitical Science
John Reisel – Mechanical Engineering
Paul Roebber – Distinguished Professor; Mathematical Sciences
Kumkum Sangari – English
John Schroeder – Professor Emeritus; History
Charles SchusterEnglish
Lisa SilvermanHistory
J. Rudi Strickler – Distinguished Professor; Biological Sciences
Kristene Surerus Chemistry & Biochemistry
William Van PeltEnglish
Hans VolkmerMathematical Sciences
Bruce WadeMathematical Sciences
William Washabaugh – Professor Emeritus; Anthropology
Peter Wejksnora – Associate Professor Emeritus; Biological Sciences
Merry Wiesner-Hanks – Distinguished Professor; History
Charles Wimpee Biological Sciences