ENGLISH 100 | Introduction to College Writing and Reading - Section 001:
- Thuemling, Terry, Monday - Thursday 9:30am-10:20am, MER 347
- Section 002:
- Thuemling, Terry, Monday - Thursday 10:30am-11:20am, MER 347
- Section 003:
- McKnight, Maureen, Tuesday/Thursday 10:30am-11:20am, MER 311
- Section 004:
- McKnight, Maureen, Tuesday/Thursday 11:30am-12:20pm, MER 311
- Section 005:
- Thuemling, Terry, Monday - Thursday 11:30am-12:20pm, MER G16
- Section 006:
- McKnight, Maureen, Tuesday/Thursday 12:30pm-1:20pm, MER 347
- Section 007:
- Knickelbine, Emma, Monday - Thursday 1:30pm-2:20pm, CRT 327
|
ENGLISH 101 | Introduction to College Writing - Section 003:
- La Due, Rachel, Monday/Wednesday 10:30am-11:20am, CRT 219
- Section 004:
- Nunberg, Sophie, Monday/Wednesday 11:30am-12:20pm, CRT 368
- Section 007:
- Knickelbine, Emma, Monday/Wednesday 10am-11:15am, LUB S250
- Section 009:
- Scartozzi, Francisco, Tuesday/Thursday 10am-11:15am, BOL 281
- Section 010:
- Scartozzi, Francisco, Tuesday/Thursday 11:30am-12:45pm, BOL B79
- Section 201:
- Jacobson, Jordon, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 202:
- Jacobson, Jordon, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 203:
- Baumann, Rebecca, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
|
ENGLISH 102 | College Writing and Research - Section 001:
- Gorton, Kit, Monday/Wednesday 8:30am-9:20am, CRT 309
- Section 002:
- Bruner, Cassandra, Monday/Wednesday 8:30am-9:20am, BOL B68
- Section 003:
- Douglas, Julia, Monday/Wednesday 8:30am-9:20am, BOL B64
- Section 004:
- Dumas, Alec, Monday/Wednesday 9:30am-10:20am, BOL B95
- Section 005:
- Bruner, Cassandra, Monday/Wednesday 9:30am-10:20am, BOL B64
- Section 006:
- Ketoki, Pratiti, Monday/Wednesday 9:30am-10:20am, CRT 219
- Section 007:
- Douglas, Julia, Monday/Wednesday 9:30am-10:20am, BOL B87
- Section 008:
- Garcia, Julio, Monday/Wednesday 9:30am-10:20am, BOL 281
- Section 009:
- Hoenecke, Claire, Monday/Wednesday 9:30am-10:20am, BOL B79
- Section 010:
- Chavez, Amber, Monday/Wednesday 10:30am-11:20am, BOL B64
- Section 012:
- Brehm, Mary, Monday/Wednesday 10:30am-11:20am, BOL 281
- Section 013:
- Samaddar, Ipsa, Monday/Wednesday 10:30am-11:20am, HLT G90
- Section 014:
- Garcia, Julio, Monday/Wednesday 10:30am-11:20am, BOL B56
- Section 015:
- Hoenecke, Claire, Monday/Wednesday 10:30am-11:20am, BOL B87
- Section 018:
- Staff, No Meeting Pattern
- Section 019:
- Brehm, Mary, Monday/Wednesday 11:30am-12:20pm, BOL B76
- Section 020:
- Zembrowski, Rachel, Monday/Wednesday 11:30am-12:20pm, CRT 104
- Section 021:
- Zembrowski, Rachel, Monday/Wednesday 12:30pm-1:20pm, CRT 219
- Section 022:
- Brehm, Mary, Monday/Wednesday 1:30pm-2:20pm, BOL B72
- Section 023:
- Brehm, Mary, Monday/Wednesday 2:30pm-3:20pm, BOL B80
- Section 024:
- Hanrahan, Adrian, Monday/Wednesday 8:30am-9:45am, CRT 109
- Section 025:
- Annan, Parker, Monday/Wednesday 8:30am-9:45am, CRT 124
- Section 026:
- Knapp, Timothy, Monday/Wednesday 8:30am-9:45am, HLT 190
- Section 027:
- Kwiatkowski, Chloe, Monday/Wednesday 10am-11:15am, MER 314, ROOM TBA
- Section 028:
- Farrell, Allison, Monday/Wednesday 10am-11:15am, MER 316
- Section 029:
- Wright, Kate, Monday/Wednesday 10am-11:15am, BOL 294
- Section 030:
- Lachausse, JT, Monday/Wednesday 10am-11:15am, LUB S263
- Section 031:
- Marks, Brian, Monday/Wednesday 10am-11:15am, MER 342
- Section 032:
- Wright, Kate, Monday/Wednesday 11:30am-12:45pm, BOL B68
- Section 033:
- Lachausse, JT, Monday/Wednesday 11:30am-12:45pm, LUB S171
- Section 034:
- Islam, Naveed, Monday/Wednesday 11:30am-12:45pm, MER 314
- Section 035:
- Marks, Brian, Monday/Wednesday 11:30am-12:45pm, MER 316
- Section 036:
- Marks, Brian, Monday/Wednesday 1pm-2:15pm, MER G16
- Section 037:
- Islam, Naveed, Monday/Wednesday 1pm-2:15pm, MER 347
- Section 040:
- Copeland, Seth, Monday/Wednesday 1pm-2:15pm, CRT 309
- Section 041:
- Meulemans, Ingrid, Monday/Wednesday 1pm-2:15pm, MER 344
- Section 042:
- Marks, Brian, Monday/Wednesday 2:30pm-3:45pm, MER 342
- Section 043:
- Letellier, Charlotte, Monday/Wednesday 2:30pm-3:45pm, BOL B68
- Section 044:
- Meulemans, Ingrid, Monday/Wednesday 2:30pm-3:45pm, MER 344
- Section 045:
- Newcomb, Ty, Monday/Wednesday 2:30pm-3:45pm, BOL B64
- Section 046:
- Newcomb, Ty, Monday/Wednesday 4pm-5:15pm, BOL B80
- Section 047:
- Mendez, Fernando, Tuesday/Thursday 8:30am-9:45am, CRT 309
- Section 048:
- Moyer, Meggie, Tuesday/Thursday 8:30am-9:45am, CRT 109
- Section 051:
- Mundo, Gabriel, Tuesday/Thursday 10am-11:15am, CRT 209
- Section 052:
- Pittman, Carson, Tuesday/Thursday 10am-11:15am, CRT 219
- Section 053:
- Denny, Sasheene, Tuesday/Thursday 10am-11:15am, CRT 108
- Section 054:
- Roberts, Kelsey, Tuesday/Thursday 10am-11:15am, BOL B68
- Section 055:
- Mohanty, Anushmita, Tuesday/Thursday 10am-11:15am, MER 314
- Section 056:
- Denny, Sasheene, Tuesday/Thursday 11:30am-12:45pm, CRT 219
- Section 057:
- Mohanty, Anushmita, Tuesday/Thursday 11:30am-12:45pm, MER 315
- Section 058:
- Profitt, Blue, Tuesday/Thursday 11:30am-12:45pm, BOL B95
- Section 059:
- Enfield, Sean, Tuesday/Thursday 11:30am-12:45pm, BOL B87
- Section 060:
- Listoe, Daniel, Tuesday/Thursday 1pm-2:15pm, BOL B64
- Section 062:
- Vosper, Keaton, Tuesday/Thursday 1pm-2:15pm, BOL 294
- Section 064:
- Ulas, Irmak, Tuesday/Thursday 1pm-2:15pm, MER 211
- Section 065:
- Listoe, Daniel, Tuesday/Thursday 2:30pm-3:45pm, BOL B95
- Section 066:
- Ulas, Irmak, Tuesday/Thursday 2:30pm-3:45pm, MER 244
- Section 067:
- Kathman, Rachel, Tuesday/Thursday 2:30pm-3:45pm, BOL B64
- Section 068:
- Koyama, Kristine, Tuesday/Thursday 2:30pm-3:45pm, CRT 382
- Section 070:
- Listoe, Daniel, Tuesday/Thursday 4pm-5:15pm, BOL B76
- Section 101:
- Chevako, Mari, Monday/Wednesday 10am-11:15am, CRT 103
- Section 102:
- Chevako, Mari, Monday/Wednesday 11:30am-12:45pm, CRT 103
- Section 103:
- Lamloum, Yasmine, Tuesday/Thursday 10am-11:15am, CRT 203
- Section 104:
- Lamloum, Yasmine, Tuesday/Thursday 11:30am-12:45pm, CRT 203
- Section 105:
- Frandsen, Gitte, Tuesday/Thursday 1pm-2:15pm, CRT 118
- Section 201:
- Terwelp, Kristin, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 202:
- Terwelp, Kristin, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 203:
- Terwelp, Kristin, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 204:
- Terwelp, Kristin, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 205:
- Siebert, Debra, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 206:
- Siebert, Debra, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 207:
- Siebert, Debra, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 208:
- Siebert, Debra, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 209:
- Hoover, Jessica, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 210:
- Knight, Tara, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 211:
- Henry, Brandon, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 212:
- Pumroy, Ryan, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 213:
- Steele, Desiree, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 214:
- Listoe, Daniel, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 215:
- Muthee, Kimathi, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 216:
- Muthee, Kimathi, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 217:
- Stanley, David, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 218:
- Stanley, David, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 221:
- Dworschack-Kinter, Jennifer, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
|
ENGLISH 111 | Entertainment Arts: Film, Television, and the Internet - Section 201:
- Guerrero, Anthony, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 202:
- Pumroy, Ryan, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 203:
- Hoover, Jessica, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 404:
- Finch, Zachary, Monday 1pm-4:15pm, LUB S195
- Section 601:
- Farrell, Allison, Wednesday 1pm-1:50pm, LAP 260
- Section 602:
- Farrell, Allison, Wednesday 2pm-2:50pm, LAP 260
|
ENGLISH 150 | Multicultural America - Section 001:
- Foster, Morgan, Tuesday/Thursday 4pm-5:15pm, CRT 309
- Section 201:
- Foster, Morgan, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
|
ENGLISH 199 | Independent Study - Section 001:
- Staff, No Meeting Pattern
|
ENGLISH 201 | Strategies for Academic Writing - Section 201:
- Winn, Ryan, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
|
ENGLISH 205 | Business Writing - Section 001:
- Lyons, Christopher, Monday/Wednesday 8:30am-9:45am, AUP 104
- Section 002:
- Vojtisek, Ryan, Monday/Wednesday 10am-11:15am, CRT 209
- Section 003:
- Vojtisek, Ryan, Monday/Wednesday 11:30am-12:45pm, BOL 281
- Section 004:
- Letellier, Charlotte, Monday/Wednesday 1pm-2:15pm, BOL B87
- Section 005:
- Lyons, Christopher, Tuesday/Thursday 10am-11:15am, AUP 104
- Section 006:
- Turner, Andy, Tuesday/Thursday 1pm-2:15pm, BOL 281
- Section 007:
- Marini, Robert, Tuesday/Thursday 2:30pm-3:45pm, CRT 109
- Section 008:
- Marini, Robert, Tuesday/Thursday 4pm-5:15pm, CRT 109
- Section 201:
- Marini, Robert, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 202:
- Marini, Robert, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 203:
- Anderson, Holly, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 204:
- Anderson, Holly, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 205:
- Schnoll, Richard, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
|
ENGLISH 206 | Technical Writing - Section 201:
- Schumaker, Justin, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 202:
- Schumaker, Justin, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
|
ENGLISH 207 | Health Science Writing - Section 001:
- Khatchadourian, Sonia, Monday/Wednesday 10am-11:15am, CRT 109
- Section 002:
- Khatchadourian, Sonia, Monday/Wednesday 11:30am-12:45pm, CRT 109
- Section 003:
- Khatchadourian, Sonia, Monday/Wednesday 1pm-2:15pm, CRT 109
- Section 201:
- Turner, Andy, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 202:
- Turner, Andy, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
|
ENGLISH 210 | Global Englishes - Section 201:
- Mayes, Patricia, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
|
ENGLISH 215 | Introduction to English Studies - Section 001:
- Sharah, Jehane Deborah, Tuesday/Thursday 10am-11:15am, CRT 124
- Section 002:
- Baumann, Rebecca, Tuesday/Thursday 1pm-2:15pm, CRT 109
- Section 201:
- Winn, Ryan, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
|
ENGLISH 233 | Introduction to Creative Writing - Section 001:
- Henry, Brandon, Monday/Wednesday 11:30am-12:45pm, CRT 221
- Section 002:
- Lee, Camilla, Monday/Wednesday 1pm-2:15pm, CRT 319
- Section 003:
- Boxer, Nora, Tuesday/Thursday 10am-11:15am, CRT 368
- Section 004:
- Enfield, Sean, Tuesday/Thursday 1pm-2:15pm, CRT B9
- Section 005:
- Beutner, Katharine, Tuesday/Thursday 2:30pm-3:45pm, CRT B13
- Section 201:
- Dunham, Rebecca, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
|
ENGLISH 240 | Rhetoric, Writing, and Culture: - Language and Identity
Section 002: - Smith, Chloe, Tuesday/Thursday 11:30am-12:45pm, CRT 382
|
ENGLISH 276 | Introduction to American Indian Literature: - Hist, Lit & Sovereignty of Wisconsin Tribes
Section 001: - Wilson, Michael, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
|
ENGLISH 281 | Introduction to African-American Literature: - Signifyin' and Storytellin'
Section 001: - Handley, Derek, Monday/Wednesday 11:30am-12:45pm, CRT 209
|
ENGLISH 290 | Introduction to Film Studies - Section 001:
- Szczepaniak-Gillece, Jocelyn, Monday/Wednesday 9:30am-11:20am, CRT 104
|
ENGLISH 296 | UROP Apprenticeship - Section 001:
- Staff, No Meeting Pattern
|
ENGLISH 302 | Survey of English Literature, 1500-1660 - Section 201:
- Netzloff, Mark, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
|
ENGLISH 306 | Survey of Irish Literature - Section 201:
- Noodin, Margaret, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
|
ENGLISH 307 | Survey of American Literature to 1865 - Section 001:
- Hamilton, Kristie, Monday/Wednesday 2:30pm-3:45pm, CRT 109
|
ENGLISH 310 | Writing, Speaking, and Technoscience in the 21st Century - Section 001:
- Schumaker, Justin, Monday/Wednesday 10am-11:15am, LUB S165
- Section 002:
- Schumaker, Justin, Monday/Wednesday 11:30am-12:45pm, LUB S165
- Section 003:
- Williams, Madison, Monday 1pm-2:15pm, CRT 209
- Section 004:
- Williams, Madison, Monday 2:30pm-3:45pm, CRT 209
- Section 005:
- Daugherty, Daphne, Tuesday/Thursday 10am-11:15am, CRT 109
- Section 006:
- Daugherty, Daphne, Tuesday/Thursday 11:30am-12:45pm, CRT 109
- Section 201:
- Reed, James, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 202:
- Reed, James, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 203:
- Reed, James, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 204:
- Schnoll, Richard, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
|
ENGLISH 316 | World Cinema: - Scottish Cinema
Section 001: - Finch, Zachary, Tuesday/Thursday 11:30am-1:20pm, CRT 104
|
ENGLISH 329 | Film and Literature - Section 001:
- Xu, Jian, Thursday 2pm-3:50pm, KEN 1160
|
ENGLISH 350 | Global Jewish Film and Television: - Queer Jewish Film
Section 201: - Baum, Rachel, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
|
ENGLISH 372 | Survey of American Indian Literature - Section 001:
- Wilson, Michael, Tuesday/Thursday 2:30pm-3:45pm, CRT 309
|
ENGLISH 378 | Survey of Current Literary and Cultural Theory - Section 001:
- Kincaid, Andrew, Tuesday/Thursday 10am-11:15am, CRT 104
|
ENGLISH 380 | Media and Society: - Identity & Post 1980 US Cinema
Section 001: - Blasini, Gilberto, Monday/Wednesday 5:30pm-8pm, MIT 361
|
ENGLISH 393 | Entertainment Industries: - American TV Industry
Section 001: - Levine, Elana, Monday/Wednesday 1pm-2:15pm, LUB S165
|
ENGLISH 394 | Theories of Digital Culture: - Cinema and Video Games
Section 201: - Moulthrop, Stuart, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
|
ENGLISH 415 | Fiction Workshop - Section 001:
- Beutner, Katharine, Tuesday/Thursday 11:30am-12:45pm, MER G44
- Section 201:
- Laken, Valerie, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
|
ENGLISH 416 | Poetry Workshop - Section 201:
- Dunham, Rebecca, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
|
ENGLISH 418 | Literary Journal Production - Section 001:
- Harms, Danielle, Wednesday 4pm-6:40pm, AUP 191
|
ENGLISH 430 | Advanced Writing Workshop - Section 201:
- Grayson, Sandra, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
- Section 202:
- Dworschack-Kinter, Jennifer, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
|
ENGLISH 449 | Internship in the Humanities - Section 001:
- Novotny, Maria, No Meeting Pattern
|
ENGLISH 452 | Shakespeare - Section 001:
- Netzloff, Mark, Monday/Wednesday 10am-11:15am, CRT 124
|
ENGLISH 504 | Studies in Literature, 1660-1800: - The Gothic
Section 001: - Kalter, Barrett, Monday/Wednesday 1pm-2:15pm, BOL B64
|
ENGLISH 517 | Studies in African-American Literature: - Mythic Spaces in Afrcn Epics&Afrcn Amrcn Fict&Film
Section 201: - Grayson, Sandra, No Meeting Pattern, ONLINE WEB
|
ENGLISH 575 | The Story Experience - Section 001:
- Basting, Anne, Friday 9am-11:40am, CRT 109
|
ENGLISH 615 | Advanced Workshop in Fiction - Section 001:
- Laken, Valerie, Thursday 4pm-6:40pm, CRT 321
|
ENGLISH 616 | Advanced Workshop in Poetry: - Poem Series
Section 002: - Cardenas, Brenda, Tuesday 2:30pm-5:10pm, CRT 118
|
ENGLISH 627 | Seminar in Literature and Culture: - Eating English Literature
Section 001: - Kalter, Barrett, Monday 4pm-6:40pm, CRT 103
|
ENGLISH 633 | Seminar in Rhetoric and Professional Writing: - Rhetoric of Disability
Section 001: - Keith, William, Tuesday 2:30pm-5:10pm, CRT 209
|
ENGLISH 690 | Seminar in Contemporary Cinema and Media: - Theory and Method in Film/TV
Section 001: - Blasini, Gilberto, Monday/Wednesday 2:30pm-4:20pm, CRT 104
|
ENGLISH 699 | Independent Reading - Section 001:
- Staff, No Meeting Pattern
- Section 002:
- Staff, No Meeting Pattern
|