Alumni

 

2000-2017 Alumni List, B.S.
2000-2017 Alumni List, M.S./Ph.D.
Prior to 2000 Alumni List, M.S./Ph.D.

UWM Atmospheric Science Program B.S. – 2000-2017

2017 — Mackenzie Nuthals, Jacob Spender

2016 — Robert Clements, Tyler Hasenstein, Samantha Kuffel, Alec Muniz, Dylan Turner

2015 — Hillary (Lily) Chapman, Amanda Hesler, Jordan Lamers, Peter Napierala, Cory Plainse, Aaron Sanneman

2014 — Kimberly Anderson, Stephanie Carlson, Kyle Koval, Tyler Melso, Brent Miller, Kayla Rodenbeck, Karleisa Rogacheski

2013 — Jacob Gajewski, Heinrich Krause, Nicholas Melcher, Cory Mueller, Chris Nelson, Ashley Osness

2012 — Nathan Auping, Ryan Evers, Eric Henrichs, Timothy Smurawa, Joshua Verbeten, Bradley Wells, Keith White, Alex Winter

2011 — Kevin Burg, Brock Burghardt, Leah Grant, Michael Hansen, Jeremy Rodriguez, Erica Scotty, Charles Smith, Vincent Stepnock, Kyle Watermolen, Meghan Wessel, Joey Zipperer

2010 — Gretchen Hershman, Anthony Jagemann, Jason Palleria, John Peters, Marc Pilon

2009 — Ryan Franke, Kyle Franzen, Mark Kleemann, Kyle Miller, Joseph Pehoski, Jonathan Sobczak, Collin Witherow

2008 — Brandon Fisher, Michelle Poedel, Sarah Reinke

2007 — Steven Belland, William (Bill) Borghoff, Caroline Kiefer, Jennifer Knapkiewicz, Mike Matuszewski, Alana Nehring, Nicholas Schwartz, Christopher Turay

2006 — Melissa Butt (Schumann), Tony DeGrand, Joanna George, Brian Griffin, Scott Klier, Ashley Korrer, Michael Kurz, Nicholas Morgan, Dawn Thielke (Kopacz)

2005 — Lisa Bengtsson, Brian Niznansky, Adam Smith

2004 — Megan Carter, Kurt Kotenberg, Luke Sampe, Joseph Sedlar, Lindsay Smanz

2003 — Cory Keith Behnke, Sara Lynne Bruening

2001 — Timothy John Halbach

2000 — Jessica E. Farah, John J. Wood

UWM Atmospheric Science Program M.S. and Ph.D. Graduates – 2000-2017

2017 — Hillary (Lily) Chapman, Caitlin Crossett, Russell Danielson

2016 — Kaitlyn Heinlein, Timm Uhlmann, Alexandra Keclik, Austin Harris, Caleb Grunzke, Bryan Burlingame

2015 — Noriyuki Sugiyama, Justin Weber, Tyler Plamondon, Juliana Karloski

2014 — Alex Manion, Michael Madsen, Josh Verbeten

2013 — Joe Pehoski, Rolando Olivas-Saunders, Brock Burghardt

2012 — John Peters, Zachary Uttech, Marc Pilon, Jeremy Duggan

2011 — Brian Griffin (M.S., 2011; Ph.D., 2016), Kyle Miller

2010 — Joseph Fillingham, Sarah (Reinke) Meinholz

2009 — Dawn (Thielke) Kopacz (M.S., 2009; Ph.D., 2015), Mike Kurz, Bill Borghoff, Laura Carnahan, Thishan Dharshana, Jennifer Knapkiewicz, Nick Schwartz

2008 — Janel Hanrahan (M.S., 2008; Ph.D., 2011), Melissa Schumann, Kate (Smith) Fossell

2007 — Eron Jones, Adam Smith, Chris Spannagle, Nathan Jamison

2006 — Megan Carter, Kurt Kotenberg, Sarah (Levinson) Marquardt, Luke Sampe

2005 — Iordanka Panayotova, Cory Behnke, Sara (Breuning) Van Klooster

2003 — Timothy Halbach

2002 — Thomas Grafenauer, Zhiyuan (Jason) Liu (M.S., 2002; Ph.D., 2005), Jessica Miller

2001 — Michael Fowle, James Sieveking

UWM Atmospheric Science Program M.S. and Ph.D. Graduates – Prior to 2000

This listing is likely incomplete; use with caution. The program was housed in Geosciences between 1979-1999 and in Geography (M.A. and Ph.D.) in the 1960s and 1970s.

1999 — Curt Crandall, Mark Gehring, Darrel Johnson, Phillip Kurimski

1997 — James Frederick, Jennifer Galbraith

1996 — Michal Thomas

1994 — Desong Liu

1992 — Suzanne Skony

1991 — John Mecikalski, John Roth, Christine (Young) Molling, Jianping Zhuang

1990 — Svetoslava Elsner

1988 — Gerald Lennartson

1987 — Eugene Brusky, James Skowronski

1986 — Jerry Straka

1985 — Michael Majewski

1984 — James Elsner (M.S., 1984; Ph.D., 1988)

1982 — Suliman El-Debailo, David Fox, Michael Howland

1980 — Larry Bruss, Robert Mack

1979 — William Adamski, Richard Albrecht, Steven Hentz, Nile Ostenso

1978 — Steven Pease, David Block

1977 — Howard Bridgman (Ph.D., 1977)

1976 — Cecil Keen (Ph.D., 1976), Sun-Tsui Ott

1975 — Jim (Armin) Ott

1974 — Eugene Auciello, Jeffrey Rogers

1972 — Glenn Frey (Ph.D., 1972)

1971 — Balaram Dey

1968 — Owen McGee