Project Teams

Hub 2 Implementation Phase Project Team Organization Chart

Executive Steering Team

Members
NameDepartment
Sylvia BandaFAA Finance & Operations
Johannes BritzProvost's Office
Robin Van HarpenFinance and Administrative Affairs
Bob BeckUniversity Information Technology Services
Tim DanielsonHuman Resources
Drew KnabBusiness & Financial Services
Jim KavanaghCampus Technology Support
Jarad ParkerShared Services Centers
Kathy HeathFAA Finance & Operations

ISS Leadership Team

Members
NameDepartment
Sylvia BandaFAA Finance & Operations
Bob BeckUniversity Information Technology Services
Tim DanielsonHuman Resources
Drew KnabBusiness & Financial Services
Kathy HeathFAA Finance & Operations
Jim KavanaghCampus Technology Support
Jarad ParkerShared Services Centers
Tom ScrivenerBusiness & Financial Services
Ted WiebelBusiness & Financial Services
Communications Specialist (TBD)

Implementation Readiness Team / Advisory Team

Members
NameDepartment
Sylvia BandaFAA Finance & Operations
Bob BeckUniversity Information Technology Services
Pat BorgerDevelopment & Alumni Relations
Simon BronnerCollege of General Studies
Kaushal ChariLubar School of Business
Tim DanielsonHuman Resources
Michael DoylenUWM Libraries
Scott EmmonsPeck School of the Arts
Marija Gajdardziska-JosifovskaCollege of Letters & Science
Bob GreenstreetSchool of Architecture & Urban Planning
Mark HarrisOffice of Research
Kathy HeathFAA Finance & Operations
Jim KavanaghCampus Technology Support
Val KlumpSchool of Freshwater Sciences
Drew KnabBusiness & Financial Services
Tom LipinskiSchool of Information Studies
Hope Longwell-GriceSchool of Education
Tom LuljackUniversity Relations
Nancy NelsonCollege of Health Sciences
Jarad ParkerShared Services Centers
Brett PetersCollege of Engineering & Applied Science
Joan PrinceGlobal Inclusion & Engagement
Tom ScrivenerBusiness & Financial Services
Sue WeslowUniversity Relations
Ted WiebelBusiness & Financial Services
Chad ZahrtSchool of Information Studies

Service Excellence & Accountability (SEAS) Team – Steering (Prototype)

Members
NameDepartment
Associate Vice Chancellor Bob BeckUniversity Information Technology Services
Associate Vice Chancellor Tim DanielsonHuman Resources
Associate Vice Chancellor Drew KnabBusiness & Financial Services
Johannes BritzAcademic Affairs
Robin Van HarpenFinance and Administrative Affairs
Ray FlemingCollege of Letters & Science
Scott GronertCollege of Letters & Science
Kelly HaagStudent Affairs
Kim LitwackCollege of Nursing
Katie MiotaEnrollment Management
Ron PerezZilber School of Public Health
Alan ShohoSchool of Education
Stan StojkovicHelen Bader School of Social Welfare

Service Excellence & Accountability (SEAS) Team – Operational Advisory Council (Prototype)

Members
NameDepartment
Prototype Manager Jim KavanaghCampus Technology Support
Prototype Manager Jarad ParkerShared Services Centers
Sylvia BandaFAA Finance & Operations
Jennifer DoeringCollege of Nursing
Kathy HeathFAA Finance & Operations
Heidi JanzenCollege of Nursing
Gwat-Yong LieHelen Bader School of Social Welfare
Hope Longwell-GriceSchool of Education
Jeri-Anne LyonsCollege of Health Sciences
Deb MaglioCollege of Health Sciences
Bob MeyerStudent Affairs IT Services
Jessica RussellSchool of Education
Tom ScrivenerBusiness & Financial Services
Dan SiercksL&S IT Office

Change Management Team

Members
NameDepartment
Sylvia BandaFAA Finance & Operations
Tim DanielsonHuman Resources
Sue WeslowUniversity Relations
Core Team RepresentativesN/A

CTS Space Planning Team

Members
NameDepartment
Kathy HeathFAA Finance & Operations
John BarteltL&S IT Office
Christopher CookCampus Technology Support
Keith EmmonsCampus Technology Support
Noelle FredrichCampus Technology Support
Kevin JahnkeCampus Technology Support
Jim KavanaghCampus Technology Support
Scott KlebaCampus Technology Support
Mike PriemCampus Planning
JJ StenitzerCampus Technology Support

Implementation Core Team

Members
NameDepartment
Kathy HeathFAA Finance & Operations
Dan AnhaltCollege of General Studies
Gina HalenkaHuman Resources
Jim KavanaghCampus Technology Support
Paul KlajborAcademic Affairs
Imad MahmoodHuman Resources
Dale MatenaerUniversity Information Technology Services
Amanda ObermeyerLubar School of Business
Nina OttmanSchool of Freshwater Sciences
Tim PetersonSchool of Continuing Education
Angie SchmockerBusiness & Financial Services
Tom ScrivenerBusiness & Financial Services
Susan VoitHuman Resources
Kim WesleyUWM Libraries
Ali WilderHuman Resources

IT Transition Team

Members
NameDepartment
Jim KavanaghCampus Technology Support
Rudy StrongUniversity Information Technology Services
Christopher CookCampus Technology Support
Eric DietenbergerLubar School of Business
Dusko JosifovskiCollege of Engineering & Applied Science
Scott KlebaCampus Technology Support
Julie ReindlSchool of Architecture & Urban Planning
Jim SchultzSchool of Information Studies

Post-Award Research Administration Team

Members
NameDepartment
Kathy HeathFAA Finance & Operations
Ted WiebelBusiness & Financial Services
Office of Sponsored Programs StaffOffice of Sponsored Programs
Decentralized StaffN/A

SSC Space Planning Team

Members
NameDepartment
Tim DanielsonHuman Resources
Sylvia BandaFAA Finance & Operations
Kathy HeathFAA Finance & Operations
Kurt HennemannHuman Resources
Paul KlajborAcademic Affairs
Mike PriemCampus Planning

Training Team

Members
NameDepartment
Gina HalenkaHuman Resources
Elise Bechly ShubertHuman Resources
Angie SchmockerBusiness & Financial Services
Core Team RepresentativesN/A

Website / SharePoint Site Team

Members
NameDepartment
Sylvia BandaFAA Finance & Operations
Cal StoffelFAA Finance & Operations
Rudy StrongUniversity Information Technology Services
Adrienne ThompsonFAA Finance & Operations
Communications Specialist (TBD)N/A