Pam Akers
Academic Department SpecialistBiomedical Sciences, Kinesiology
Enderis Hall 413
 Justin Almquist
University Services Program AssociateRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Enderis Hall 965
 Carlynn Alt
Clinical Associate ProfessorPhysical Therapy, Rehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Pavilion 362
 Shahla Anders
Clinical Associate ProfessorBiomedical Sciences
Enderis Hall 479
 Caitlyn Anderson
Clinical Assistant ProfessorPhysical Therapy, Rehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Pavilion 383
 Monna Arvinen-Barrow
Associate ProfessorAthletic Training, Rehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Pavilion 370
 Kris Barnekow
Associate ProfessorRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Enderis Hall 979
 Amanda Battaglia
Communications SpecialistOutreach/Continuing Education
Continuing Education Plankinton Building 6429
 Timothy Behrens
Dean & ProfessorOffice of the Dean, Kinesiology
Enderis Hall 898A
 Emily Belter
Clinical Assistant Professor, Communication Sciences & Disorders Medical Externship CoordinatorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
Enderis Hall 837
 Karen Beres
Financial Specialist AdvancedBusiness Office
Enderis Hall 815
 Kate Brondino
Director of the Office of Student AffairsOffice of Student Affairs (Advising)
Northwest Quadrant B 6511
 Cindy Brown
Clinical Associate Professor EmeritaBiomedical Sciences
 Susan Cashin
Clinical Professor, PhD Health Sciences Program Director, Director of the Office of Performance AnalyticsKinesiology, Office of the Dean
Enderis Hall 819
 Tricia Chirillo
Clinical Associate Professor, UW-Milwaukee Audiology Group Clinic CoordinatorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
Enderis Hall 767
 Chris Cho
Associate Researcher, StatisticianOffice of Research
Enderis Hall 823
 Ron Cisler
Professor EmeritusHealth Informatics & Administration
 Stephen Cobb
Associate ProfessorKinesiology
Enderis Hall 491
 Daniel Cordas
Clinical InstructorRadiologic Technology
Northwest Quadrant B 6566
 Brad De Pons
Clinical Instructor, Biomedical Sciences Undergraduate Laboratory Programs Clinical Education Coordinator, Laboratory ManagerBiomedical Sciences
Enderis Hall B92
 Ann Dietrich
Clinical Associate Professor EmeritaPhysical Therapy, Rehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Pavilion 363
 Jennifer Doll
Associate Professor, Interim Associate Dean for Academic Affairs, Acting DeanBiomedical Sciences, Office of the Dean
Enderis Hall 899
 Cheri Dziekan Chapman
Director of the Office of External Relations & CommunicationsOffice of External Relations & Communications
Enderis Hall 939
 Jennifer Earl-Boehm
Associate Professor, Athletic Training Education Program DirectorAthletic Training, Rehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Pavilion 367
 Kyle Ebersole
Associate ProfessorAthletic Training, Physical Therapy, Rehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Pavilion 364
 Janis Eells
ProfessorBiomedical Sciences
Enderis Hall 477
 Joyce Engel
ProfessorRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Enderis Hall 977
 Hayley Ericksen
Clinical Assistant Professor, Athletic Training Program Clinical Education CoordinatorAthletic Training, Rehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Pavilion 368
 Stuart Findlay
Assistant DeanBusiness Office
Enderis Hall 811
 Jennifer Fink
Associate Professor, Master of Healthcare Administration Program Co-directorHealth Informatics & Administration
Northwest Quadrant B 6455
 Laura Fish
Development DirectorOffice for Development & Alumni Relations
Enderis Hall 809
 Adam Follmer
Clinical Assistant ProfessorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
Enderis Hall 885
 Marylou Pausewang Gelfer
Professor EmeritaCommunication Sciences & Disorders
 Tamicah Gelting
Clinical Assistant ProfessorRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Enderis Hall 985
 Christine Grams
Clinical Assistant Professor, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Clinical CoordinatorDiagnostic Medical Sonography
Northwest Quadrant B 6570
 Christy Greenleaf
Professor, Kinesiology Undergraduate Program DirectorKinesiology
Enderis Hall 419
 Carol Haertlein Sells
Professor EmeritaRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
 Yeeilianna Hamilton
University Services Program AssociatePhysical Therapy, Rehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Pavilion 350A
 Michael Hauer
Assistant Dean EmeritusOutreach/Continuing Education
 John Heilmann
Associate ProfessorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
Enderis Hall 875
 Dawn Marie Hennes
Clinical Associate ProfessorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
Enderis Hall 871
 Mai Blia Her
University Services Associate 2Office of the Dean
Enderis Hall 810
 Sabine Heuer
Associate Professor, ChairCommunication Sciences & Disorders
Enderis Hall 859
 Margaret Hirschfeld
Clinical Assistant Professor, Radiologic Technology Clinical CoordinatorRadiologic Technology
Northwest Quadrant B 6582
 Fang Yao Stephen Hou
Clinical Assistant ProfessorBiomedical Sciences
Enderis Hall 465
 Wendy Huddleston
Associate Professor, Physical Therapy Program DirectorPhysical Therapy, Rehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Pavilion 360
 Michelle Janowiak
Senior Information Processing ConsultantOffice of Student Affairs (Advising)
Northwest Quadrant B 6541
 Mark Johnston
Professor EmeritusRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
 Katie Jopp
Clinical Assistant ProfessorRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Enderis Hall 981
 Jay Kapellusch
Professor, ChairRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Enderis Hall 953
 Kevin Keenan
Associate Professor, ChairKinesiology
Enderis Hall 421
 William Keith
Professor, ChairBiomedical Sciences, Diagnostic Medical Sonography, Radiologic Technology
Enderis Hall 495
 Phyllis King
Professor, UWM Associate Vice Chancellor for Academic AffairsRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Chapman Hall 230A
 Joyce King-McIver
Clinical Associate Professor, Speech/Language Clinic CoordinatorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
Enderis Hall 857
 Lori Klos
Associate Professor, Nutritional Sciences Program DirectorKinesiology, Nutritional Sciences
Enderis Hall 455
 Randy Kohl
Clinical InstructorRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Enderis Hall 9th Floor
 Angela Kowalski
Recruitment Coordinator, Academic AdvisorOffice of Student Affairs (Advising)
Northwest Quadrant B 6521
 Susan Kundrat
Clinical ProfessorKinesiology, Nutritional Sciences
Enderis Hall 415
 Elizabeth Liedhegner
Faculty AssociateBiomedical Sciences
Enderis Hall 439
 Zachary Lunak
Clinical Associate Professor, Biomedical Sciences Undergraduate Laboratory Programs DirectorBiomedical Sciences
 Shelley Lund
Associate Professor, Communication Sciences & Disorders Graduate Program CoordinatorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
Enderis Hall 855
 Jake Luo
Associate Professor, Health Care Informatics Graduate Program DirectorHealth Informatics & Administration
Northwest Quadrant B 6469
 John Lynch
Associate Professor EmeritusHealth Informatics & Administration
 Mary Madsen
Professor EmeritaHealth Informatics & Administration
 Joan Mayr
University Services Associate 2Outreach/Continuing Education
Continuing Education Plankinton Building Suite 6000
 Bethanne Mazurczak
Clinical Assistant ProfessorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
Enderis Hall 869
 Renee Mazurek
Clinical Associate Professor, Academic Coordinator of Clinical EducationAthletic Training, Physical Therapy, Rehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Pavilion 379
 Barbara Meyer
ProfessorAthletic Training, Rehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Pavilion 369
 Karen Miyoshi
Executive Assistant to the DeanOffice of the Dean
Enderis Hall 898
 Victoria Moerchen
Associate ProfessorPhysical Therapy, Rehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Pavilion 366
 Kathryn Morgan
Medical Program AssociateCommunication Sciences & Disorders
Enderis Hall 864
 Bill Mueller
Senior AdvisorOffice of Student Affairs (Advising)
Northwest Quadrant B 6531
 Priya Nambisan
Associate ProfessorHealth Informatics & Administration
Northwest Quadrant B 6410
 Dean Nardelli
Associate Professor, Biomedical Sciences Graduate Program CoordinatorBiomedical Sciences
Enderis Hall 493
 Nancy Nelson
Clinical Associate Professor, Assistant DeanRehabilitation Sciences & Technology, Outreach/Continuing Education
Continuing Education Plankinton Building, Suite 6000
 Aggie Northrup
Academic AdvisorOffice of Student Affairs (Advising)
Northwest Quadrant B 6535
 Kristian O'Connor
Professor, UWM Associate Vice Provost for ResearchKinesiology
Enderis Hall 471
 Neil Oldridge
Professor EmeritusRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
 Kathleen Olewinski
Clinical Associate Professor, Health Care Administration Studies Director, Educational CoordinatorHealth Informatics & Administration
Northwest Quadrant B 6432
 Barbara Pauloski
Associate Professor, Communication Sciences & Disorders Undergraduate Program CoordinatorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
Enderis Hall 845
 Heidi Plach
Clinical Associate Professor, Occupational Therapy Academic Fieldwork CoordinatorRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Enderis Hall 927
 Renee Reckelberg
Clinical Assistant ProfessorAthletic Training, Rehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Pavilion 372
 Paula Rhyner
Professor EmeritaCommunication Sciences & Disorders
 Laura Rooney
Clinical Associate Professor, Kinesiology Undergraduate Internship CoordinatorKinesiology
Enderis Hall
 Gary Ross
Clinical Associate ProfessorHealth Informatics & Administration
Northwest Quadrant B 6459
 Torry Rufer
Senior AdvisorOffice of Student Affairs (Advising)
Northwest Quadrant B 6525
 Stacy Ryan
Senior Clinical AudiologistCommunication Sciences & Disorders
UW-Milwaukee Audiology Group
 Erika Sander
Associate Professor EmeritaKinesiology
 Alyssa Joy Schnorenberg
Researcher, Lab ManagerRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Innovation Campus Accelerator 137
 Stephanie Schrader
Clinical Assistant Professor, Director of Clinical EducationRehabilitation Sciences and Technology, Physical Therapy
Pavilion 363
 Carol Seery
Associate Professor EmeritaCommunication Sciences & Disorders
Enderis Hall 853
 Michelle Silverman
Clinical Assistant Professor, ATAD Certificate CoordinatorRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Enderis Hall 973
 Bhagwant Sindhu
Associate Professor, Occupational Therapy Program Director, Graduate Program CoordinatorRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Enderis Hall 929
 Troy Skwor
Assistant ProfessorBiomedical Sciences
Enderis Hall 457
 Brooke Slavens
Associate ProfessorRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Enderis Hall 983
 Roger Smith
Professor, Rehabilitiation Research Design & Disability Center DirectorRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Enderis Hall 975
 Ann Snyder
Professor EmeritaKinesiology
 Antoinette Spector
Assistant ProfessorRehabilitation Sciences and Technology, Physical Therapy
Pavilion 379
 Susan Stalewski
Clinical Associate Professor, Director of Academic Initiatives and PlanningBiomedical Sciences, Office of the Dean
Northwest Quadrant B 6515
 Virginia Stoffel
Associate ProfessorRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Enderis Hall 989
 Lora Taylor De Oliveira
Outreach Program Manager IIBiomedical Sciences, Nutritional Sciences
Enderis Hall 463
 Melissa Tesch
Lab ManagerBiomedical Sciences
Enderis Hall B48
 Julie Thomas
Administrative SpecialistRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Enderis Hall 933
 Patricia Thomas
Clinical Associate Professor, Occupational Science and Technology Program Director, Therapeutic Recreation Certificate CoordinatorRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Enderis Hall 935
 Hanh Trinh
Associate ProfessorHealth Informatics & Administration
Northwest Quadrant B 6428
 Jinsung Wang
Associate Professor, Kinesiology Graduate Program DirectorKinesiology
Enderis Hall 492
 Inga Wang
Associate ProfessorRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Enderis Hall 955
 Kathleen Wangerin
Clinical Associate Professor EmeritaCommunication Sciences & Disorders
 Dana Washburn
Clinical Assistant ProfessorRehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Enderis Hall 961
 Lance Weinhardt
Associate Dean for ResearchOffice of Research
 Patricia Willis
Clinical Associate Professor EmeritaCommunication Sciences & Disorders
 Jayne Wisniewski
Clinical Assistant Professor, Radiologic Technology Program DirectorRadiologic Technology
Northwest Quadrant B 6578
 Ron Wiza
Director of Continuing Education & OutreachOutreach/Continuing Education
Continuing Education Plankinton Building Suite 6000
 Nathan Wojciechowski
Clinical Assistant Professor, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Program DirectorDiagnostic Medical Sonography
Northwest Quadrant B 6574
 Lori Woodburn
University Services Program AssociatePhysical Therapy, Rehabilitation Sciences & Technology
Pavilion 381
 Min Wu
Associate Professor, ChairHealth Informatics & Administration
Northwest Quadrant B 6438
 Jing Yang
Associate Professor
Enderis Hall 873
 Susan Yorio
Clinical Associate Professor EmeritaCommunication Sciences & Disorders
 Barbara Zabawa
Clinical Assistant Professor, Master of Healthcare Administration Program Co-directorHealth Informatics & Administration
Northwest Quadrant B 6473
 Kaija Zusevics
Associate ResearcherCenter for Urban Population Health
1020 N. 12th Street, Suite 4180