Alumni Placements

Where Are Our Graduates?

Alumni – We would like to hear from you!

Alumni working in Wisconsin
Alumni working beyond Wisconsin

Working in Wisconsin museums, galleries, or related institutions

Tracy (Trummer) Behrendt
Waupaca Historical Society

Olivia Boeck
Kettle Moraine State Forest

Terri Boesel
S.C. Johnson Archives

Dana Bertelsen
Hoard Museum

Maisie Buntin
Milwaukee Public Museum

Anna Cannizzo
Oshkosh Public Museum

Alyssa Caywood
Milwaukee Public Museum

Linda Corbin-Pardee
UW-Milwaukee Art Gallery

Kevin Cullen
Neville Public Museum

Angela (Daane) Miller
Kohler Company Archives

Cait Dallas
Old World Wisconsin

Maggie Dernehl
Neville Public Museum

Jacqueline Frank
National Railroad Museum

John Grochowski
Ephraim Historical Foundation

Rachelle Halaska
Wisconsin Veterans Museum

Dana Hansen
Pabst Mansion

Jordan Heller
Discovery World and Charles Allis/Villas Terrace Museums

Marci Hoffman
Trout Museum of Art

Mary Huelsbeck
The Wisconsin Center for Film and Theater Research

Brenda Karss-Siemers
Greendale Historical Society

Sarah Kapellusch
Wisconsin Veterans Museum

Jaclyn Kelly
Milwaukee Public Museum

Lauren Kiesewetter
Waukesha County Historical Society and Museum

James Kieselburg
Milwaukee School of Engineering, Eckhart G. Grohmann Collection

Jennifer Kolb
Wisconsin Historical Museum

Greg Krueger
Wisconsin Veterans Museum

Tamara Lange
Sheboygan Historical Museum

Brad Larson
Oshkosh Public Museum

Carter Lupton
Milwaukee Public Museum

Samantha Machalik
Kenosha Public Museum/Racine Heritage Museum

Maria McEachran
Germantown Historical Society

Devyn McIlraith
Museum of Quilt and Fiber Arts

Jessica McGillivray
Discovery World

Maggie Michaelski
John Michael Kohler Archives

Janean Mollet Van Beckum
Washington County Historical Society

Laura Halverson Monahan
UW-Madison Zoology Museum

Paul Moriarity
Wisconsin Veteran’s Museum

Al Muchka
Milwaukee Public Museum

Arianna Murphy
Madison Science Museum

Kathryn (Maxwell) Neville
Milwaukee County Zoo

Calli Niemi
Harley-Davidson Museum

Amy L. Norlin
Wisconsin Historical Society

Mia Phifer
America’s Black Holocaust Museum

Renae Prell-Mitchell
Palmyra Historical Society

Rebecca Putzer
Wisconsin Historical Society

Morgan O’Hara
Milwaukee County Historical Society

Gina Radandt
Kenosha Public Museums

Jodi Rich-Bartz
Pabst Mansion

Emily Rock
Oshkosh Public Museum

Kurt Sampson
Dodge County Historical Society

Catherine Sawinski
Milwaukee Art Museum

Tina Schinabeck
The Alice Wilds Gallery

Danielle Schneeberg
Green Bay Botanical Garden

Jackie Schweitzer
Milwaukee Public Museum

Jan Smith
Bergstrom-Mahler Museum of Glass

Katie Steffan
Guardian Fine Art Service

Brooke Uhl
Brown County Historical Society/Hazelwood Historic House

George Ulrich
Milwaukee Public Museum

Heather Winter
Milwaukee Art Museum

Amanda Strobel Wise
Madison Children’s Museum

Serena Stuettgen
Luxembourg American Cultural Society

Lisa Zimmerman
Neville Public Museum

Jack Zwiefelhofer
Ancestry, Wisconsin


Beyond Wisconsin …

Pamela Anderson
National Archives, Missouri

Britta Arendt
Chicago History Center

Molly Ariens Scofield
New York State Museum

Steve Arseneau
Dowagiac Area History Museum, Michigan

Madison Auten
University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology, Pennsylvania

Tim Baumann
McClung Museum of Natural History & Culture, Tennessee

Dan Bartlett
Elmhurst History Museum, Illinois

Heather Bigeck
Joliet Historical Society, Illinois

Andy Bloedorn
Winona County Historical Society, Minnesota

Kristen M. (Matlick) Butler
Historic London Town and Gardens, Maryland

Sarah Carlson
University of Denver Museum of Anthropology, Colorado

Natalie Carpiaux
Field Museum, Illinois

Rachel Clark
University of Minnesota Libraries, Minnesota

Cassandra Coffey
DuPage Children’s Museum, Illinois

Clare Connelly
El Paso Museum of History, Texas

Maria Cunningham
Reed College Library, Oregon

Erin Damon
Portland Art Museum, Maine

Steve Daron
Lake Mead National Recreation Area, Nevada

Melissa deBie
History Colorado

Shannon Dosemagen
Public Laboratory for Open Technology and Science, Louisiana

Monica Drake Pierce
Ponce de Leon Inlet Lighthouse Museum, Florida

Saul Drake
Smithsonian Institution, Washington, DC

Ester (Fajzi) Harrison
Harry Ransom Center, University of Texas

Erin Farley Malueg
Historic New England, Massachusetts

Ciera (Herron) Fisher
Delaware Humanities Forum

Fielding Freed
Historic Charleston Foundation, South Carolina

Allyse Freeman
Minnesota Discovery Center

Bob Fuhrman
Dickinson Museum Center, North Dakota

Angela Glasker
Bullock Texas State History Museum

Sara Gonzales
Northwestern University’s Galter Health Sciences Library, Illinois

Peter Grimm
Oregon Zoo

Diane Gutenkauf
Ella Sharp Museum of Art and History, Michigan

Liz Handwerk Hurt
American Institute for Conservation of Historic and Artistic Artworks, Virginia

Jamie Patrick Henry
Missouri State Museum

Julia Hickey
Defense Media Activity Archives, Maryland

Nick Hoffman
Missouri History Museum, Missouri

Erik Holland
Fort Buford State Historic Site, North Dakota

Audrey Jacobs
Heritage Center, Red Cloud Indian School, South Dakota

Trevor Jones
Nebraska Historical Society, Nebraska

Samantha Kailas
Clayton Century Foundation, Missouri

Jamie Kelly
Field Museum, Illinois

Jennifer Kick
Rogers Historical Museum, Arkansas

Kaitlin Kincade
Sierra Mono Museum, California

Hannah King
Stevens County Historical Society, Minnesota

Randy Klemm
Koochiching Museums, Minnesota

Nicole Kowrach
Museum of Science and Industry, Chicago, IL

Richard Lartz
Santa Fe Trail Center, Museum and Library, Kansas

Jaclyn Lillis-Warwick
Michigan Council for Arts and Cultural Affairs

Brett Lobello
Pikes Peak Library System, Colorado

Aaron Loehndorf
Shiloh Museum of Ozark History, Arkansas

Chris Louvar
National Archives, Maryland

Barbara McClendon
Mississippi Department of Archives and History

K.C. (Smith) Miller
Science Museum of Minnesota

Jim Moss
University of Michigan Museum of Anthropological Archaeology

Michelle Nash
Elkhart County Historical Museum, Indiana

Brenda Nemetz
Lakeshore Museum Center, Michigan

Nick Neylon
Wyoming State Parks, Historic Sites, and Trails

Erin O’Brien
Delaware Humanities Forum

Elena Perez-Lisano
State Archives of New Mexico

Jackie Pozza
Field Museum, Illinois

Erin Pruhs
Cardinals Hall of Fame Museum, Missouri

Christine Randall
Science Museum of Minnesota

Lindsay Rindo
Goodhue County Historical Society, Minnesota

Amanda Roller
Science Museum of Minnesota

Katherine Ross
City of Greeley Museums, Colorado

Michele Schutte
Ann Arbor Hands-On Museum, Michigan

Anastacia Scott
Amistad Research Center, Louisiana

Adam Smith
Carver County Historical Society, Minnesota

Rebecca (Rae) Sottile
Churchill County Historical Society, Nevada

Margaret Spiegel,
Nelson Pioneer Farm, Iowa

Teresa Stenstrup
Muscatine Art Center, Iowa

Mark Sundlov
Missouri Historical Society

Don Terras
Grosse Point Lighthouse, Illinois

Melissa Thompson
State Historical Society of North Dakota

Caitlin Treece
Midway Village Museum, Illinois

Mai Vang
Hmong Museum, Minnesota

Anne (Gaynor) Washington
University of Houston Libraries, Texas