• Community Awards
  • Agency Research Collaboration Award
    Gabe McGaughey, Luke Waldo, and the Institute for Child and Family Well-Being at Children’s Wisconsin
  • Social Work Field Instructor of the Year Award
    Marye Beth Dugan, Nehemiah Project
  • Outstanding Social Work Field Agency of the Year Award
    Marvell Ruppel
    Fresh Start
  • Donor of the Year Award
    Alexander B. Stewart
    Michael R. Stewart
  • Alumni Award
    Terri Full
  • Student Scholarship Awards
  • Helen Bader Age and Community Scholarship
    Jennifer Blease
    Elaine Burns
    Kristen Deal
    Jessica Laughlin
    Marlene Muschelewicz
    Stephanie Paly
    Angela Smith
    Ellen Traudt
    Mackenzie Wolff
  • Dean’s New Freshman Scholarship
    Jonah Wilke
  • Barbara Atchison Community and Organization Leadership Scholarship
    Sara Deida
  • Irene Frye Scholarship for Gerontology
    Alesia Wright
  • Greater Milwaukee Association of Realtors Youth Foundation Scholarship
    Michael Levandoski
  • Harry and Esther Kovenock Scholarship
    Kallie Palm
  • Judy Kramer Scholarship for Bilingual Students
    Maria Serna Hernandez
  • Max and Kay Kurz Scholarship
    Audra Attaway
  • National Organization of Black Law Enforcement Executives (NOBLE) Scholarship
    Jesus Guerrero
  • The Pitman Scholarship
    Nicole Lindemann
  • Aileen Rockjordan Scholarship
    Jasmine Brown
  • Kathleen Scheller Memorial Scholarship
    La’Wanda Bass
  • Karin Schmidt Non-Traditional Student Scholarship
    Renee Robinson
  • Carole Stewart and Family Scholarship
    Kathryn Hennekens
  • Robert L. Stonek Award
    Mya Simms
  • Lynde B. Uihlein Scholarship
    Erika Vega
  • Marcelena Lemanski Memorial Scholarship
    Amy Cline
  • Student Awards
  • Undergraduate Student Award in Criminal Justice
    Elia Lemke
    Brooke Moder
  • Undergraduate Student Award in Social Work*
    Alexandra Albert
    Emily Cruz
    Tanya Edwards
  • Graduate Student Award in Criminal Justice
    Ashlee Endres
    Emily Jensen
    Michaela Lawrence
  • Graduate Student Award in Social Work*
    Eric Engelbart
    Jamie Kellicut
    Alex Kloety
    Jazz Nance
  • *The student awards in social work were made possible by a gift from Bader Philanthropies, Inc.
  • Faculty and Staff Awards
  • Outstanding Service Award
    Ericka Copeland-Malone
    Laura Otto-Salaj
    Devin Thomas
  • Non-Teaching Staff Award
    Patty Baker
    Treccy Marquardt-Thomas
    Karen Schultz
  • Excellence in Research Award
    Colleen Galambos
  • Excellence in Teaching Award
    Rebecca Headley Konkel
    Trina Salm Ward
  • Adjunct Faculty Teaching Award
    Kathryn Hamm
  • Dean’s Award
    Jeanne Wagner
  • MVP Award
    Stan Stojkovic
  • Random Acts of Kindness Award
  • Christian Caflisch
    Colleen Galambos
    Mary Heller
    Alissa Mathison
    Blong Yang

Awards Committee: Jillian Marx-Wenig
(co-chair), Alissa Mathison (co-chair), Christian Caflisch, Candace Coates, Quinn Cory, Treccy Marquardt-Thomas, Susan J. Rose, Julie Schuppie, Jennifer Taylor-McBride, Jeanne Wagner