• Community Awards
  • Agency Research Collaboration Award
    Al Castro, United Community Center
  • Social Work Field Instructor of the Year Award
    Stacey Volkman, Froedtert Hospital Care Management
  • Outstanding Social Work Field Agency of the Year Award
    Aurora Medical Center
    Aurora Behavioral Health Services
    Seasons Hospice
  • Alumni Award
    Antwayne Robertson, Waukesha County Department of Health and Human Services
  • Student Scholarship Awards
  • Helen Bader Age and Community Scholarship
    Mariah Schaller
    Ncais Vang
    Stephanie Paly
    Saira Talwar
    Ellen Traudt
    Autumn Decker
    Amy Mondry
    Jessica Hickman
    Kelli Peterson
    Kristen Deal
  • Dean’s New Freshman Scholarship
    Morgan Orcholski
  • Barbara Atchison Community and Organization Leadership Scholarship
    Bonness Greer
  • Irene Frye Scholarship for Gerontology
    Jessica Hickman, Marlene Muschelewicz
  • Greater Milwaukee Association of Realtors Youth Foundation Scholarship
    Pa Der Vang
  • Harry and Esther Kovenock Scholarship
    Lue Vang
    Tanya Edwards
  • Judy Kramer Scholarship for Bilingual Students
    Abigail Ramirez
  • Max and Kay Kurz Scholarship
    Amanda DiPalma
  • National Organization of Black Law Enforcement Executives (NOBLE) Scholarship
    Hannah Echols
    Elia Lemke
  • The Pitman Scholarship
    Madeline Schreiber
    Bethany Jennerjohn
  • Aileen Rockjordan Scholarship
    Hongkham Sornsena
    Lashunda Carter
  • Kathleen Scheller Memorial Scholarship
    Michael Levandoski
  • Karin Schmidt Non-Traditional Student Scholarship
    Nicole Lindemann
  • Robert L. Stonek Award
    Beth Goodman
    Jacob Seuferer
    Virginia Roos
    Marcus Collins
  • Lynde B. Uihlein Scholarship
    Vanessa Morgan, Jasmine Seymore
  • Stowell Associates Scholarship for Care Management
    Karissa Klumpp
  • Student Awards
  • Undergraduate Student Award in Criminal Justice
    Tony Best
    Camille Suro
    Michael Webster
  • Undergraduate Student Award in Social Work*
    Lavoris Agee
    Stephanie Carmichael
    Courtney Raatz
  • Graduate Student Award in Criminal Justice
    Mac Koster
    Morgan Miles
  • Graduate Student Award in Social Work*
    Joel Edouard
    Jessica Degner
    Frank Lewis
    Nicole Re
    Kentrell Washington
  • *The student awards in social work were made possible by a gift from Bader Philanthropies, Inc.
  • Faculty and Staff Awards
  • Outstanding Service Award
    Mikayla Kinnison
    Cindy Muhar
    Mary Russell
  • Non-Teaching Staff Award
    Kate Masshardt
    Gloria Rathkamp
    Mary Russell
  • Excellence in Research Award
    Trina Salm Ward
  • Excellence in Teaching Award
    Linda Britz
    Kimberly Hassell
  • Adjunct Faculty Teaching Award
    Joel Ambelang
    Alyssa Sheeran
  • Special Award for Exceptional Service
    Steve McMurtry
  • Random Acts of Kindness Award
  • Christian Caflisch
    Quinn Cory
    Courtney Dwyer
    Mary Heller
    Livy Malle
    Mary Russell
    Ali Sheeran
    Susie Wirka
    Lixia Zhang

Awards Committee: Jillian Marx-Wenig (co-chair), Alissa Mathison
(co-chair), Jess Alanis, Julie Brown, Christian Caflisch, Rebecca Konkel,
Marta Magnuson, Laura Otto-Salaj, Nancy Rolock, Susan J. Rose, Julie Schuppie, Devin Thomas, Jeanne Wagner, Lixia Zhang