Lecture Series Lectures & Affiliations

Fall 2014

Tao DuFour (UW-Milwaukee)
Molly Steenson (UW-Madison)
Hillary Brown (City College of New York)
Kay Hartmann (KLH UK)
Anthony Titus (Titus Studio)
Joe Valerio (VDTA)

Spring 2015

Molly Hunker & Greg Corso
Michael Ford (Madison College)
Brian Johnsen & Sebastian Schmaling (UW-Milwaukee)
MOS (MOS Architects)
Stephanie Meeks (National Trust for Historic Preservation)
Mary Miss (Mary Miss Studio)
Zoka Zola (Zoka Zola Architects)

Fall 2015

Sebastiaan Kaal (Mecanoo)
Peter Krecic (University of Koper)
Timothy Rohan (University of Massachusetts)
Antonio Furgiuele (UW-Milwaukee)
Giuseppe Mazzone (UW-Milwaukee)
James Roche (DTAH)
Mark Demsky
Tom Kubala (The Kubala Washatko Architects)
Ross Altheimer (TEN x TEN)

Spring 2016

Andrew Zago (Zago Architecture)
Nora Wendl (Portland State University)
Lonn Combs (Easton + Combs)
Carrie Norman & Thomas Kelley (NormanKelley)
Sheila Kennedy (KVA Matx)
Allison Newmeyer & Stewart Hicks (Design with Company)
Joe Valerio & Randy Mattheis (Valerio Dewalt Train)
Joshua Prince-Ramus (UW-Milwaukee)

Fall 2016

Dominic Leong (Leong Leong Architecture)
Mallika Bose (Penn State University)
Jules Dingle, Jeff Goldstein, Mark Sanderson, & Jamie Unkefer (DIGSAU)
Erik Olsen (Kilm Engineering)
Clare Lyster (CLUAA)
Ronald Rael (Rael San Fratello Architects)
Janette Kim (All of the Above)
Andrew Santa Lucia (Office Andorus)

Spring 2017

Olalekan Jeyifous (Vigilism)
Catie Newell (Alibi Studio & University of Michigan)
Jürgen Mayer (J Mayer H. Architecture Design Research)
Fionn Byrne (Office of Pedonic Operations & Harvard University)
Joyce Hwang (Ants of the Prairie & SUNY Buffalo)
Sergio Lopez-Pineiro (Holes of Matter & Harvard University)
Aleksandr Mergold (Austin + Mergold & Cornell University)
James Draeger
Marc Swackhamer (University of Minnesota)
Walter Hood (Hood Design & UC-Berkeley)

Fall 2017

Chris Cornelius (Studio Indigenous)
Bernard Funk
Eric Höweler & Meejin Yoon (Höweler + Yoon Architecture)
Daniel Barber (Penn Design)
David Lewis (LTL)
Nick Gelpi (Gelpi Projects)
Toshihito Yokouchi (Kyoto University of Art and Design)

Spring 2018

Antonio Butts (Walnut Way Conservation Corp)
Abel Perles (Productora)
Phillip Warsaw (UW-Madison)
Danielle Willkins (Auburn University)
Sarah Bregant (Northwest Side Community Development Corporation)
Kelly Bair (BairBalliet & Central Standard Office of Design)
Kristy Balliet (BairBalliet & Balliet Studio)
Michael Ford (BrandNu Design)

Fall 2018

Katherine Faulkner (NADAAA)
Andrew Atwood (First Office & UC-Berkeley)
Anna Neimark (First Office & SCI-ARC)
Alexandra Lange (Curbed)
Garth Rockcastle (Meyer, Scherer, and Rockcastle & University of Maryland
Jeanne Gang (Studio Gang, Harvard University, & UW- Milwaukee)