Spring 2020 Dean’s Honors List

Dean Brett Peters extends his congratulations to the following College of Engineering & Applied Science full-time (12+ credits) students who have achieved a semester GPA of 3.5 or above. Here are the students that made the Dean’s Honor List for Spring of 2020. Their academic performance has been outstanding and we recognize these students with pride:

Abel, Nathan Otto
Abuhattab, Mohanad A F
Adams, Mariam Adam
Adkins, Alexander
Aguirre, Pablo Prusak
Ahlat, Mustafa Fawzi
Ahles, Cameron James
Al Yaqoub, Eisa Mohammed Y
Alanis, Jonathan
Albaqshi, Abdulhadi Saleh
Aleid, Ahmad Ghazi A
Alfaraj, Batool Ahmed
Alghamdi, Ranya Jamal
Alhamoud, Rawan Abdullah
Aliaga Gabriel, Euler Alberto
Aljaroudi, Zainab
Aljohani, Salem Tawfiq S
Alkhaldi, Ahmed Abdulhadi
Almuallem, Nada Mohammed S
Almuzel, Israa Ali M
Alrebh, Bayan Hassan M
Alsarran, Rayan Mohammed A
Alsawad, Husain Ali H
Alzalloum, Nusr Yousef
Alzek, Jamal Jalal
Anderson, Emily Elizabeth
Andrew, Sergei Gust
Annamalai, Sriram
Auchynnikau, Valiantsin
Bardenwerper, Brett Ruslan
Baruffi, Anthony Hays
Bauknecht, Adam John
Baures, Chandler Randall
Bay, Jacob W
Beachkofski, Erin Rose
Beamsley,J oshua Foster
Becker, Matthew Richard
Beekman, Ryley Gary
Behnke, Brock Timothy
Bembenek, Mathew William
Benson, Sean Francis
Beppler, Vivian Lorraine
Berray, Tyler Charles
Bertjens, Benjamin D
Bezier, Nathaniel Ryan
Biason, Emilia Ann
Birschbach, Nicholas Jan
Blahnik, Alexander Michael
Blecking, Julian Niklas
Blindauer, Shawn Mathias Jakob
Boisvert, Klairissa Ann
Bowen, John Ryan
Breider ,Zachary Walter
Brod, Sidney Charles
Broda, Kevin Riley
Bromley, Emily
Brooks, Morgan C
Brown, Dante Michael
Bruckner, Kaitlyn
Brunn, Silas Mark
Burwitz, Kyle Andrew
Cairns, Michael Bernhard
Call, George Ronald Roger
Camber, Kaley Lynne
Casper, Cody William
Casper, Thomas John
Channa, Prabhsharan Singh
Charpentier, Mara
Chavez Serna, Jordi R
Chavez-Almeda, Felix
Chen, Xin
Chhantyal, Bishnu Kumar
Chingway, Lauren Nicole
Christensen, Lucas Gunnar
Christianson, Skyler Alan
Christofferson, Andrew Thomas
Clark, Devan
Clark, Eric Thomas
Coey, Michael Shannon
Confer, Ryan Andrew
Cordash, Hassan
Cramer, Daniel Edward
Czuczor, Eric Robert
Daniel Fuentes, Anna
Daniels, Nikhil R
Danison, Alison Mary
Dasho, Dakito
De Guzman, John Mark Caasi
De Jesus, Nancy
DeBoer, Jacy Lynnae
Demma, Nicholas M
DeMuri, Benjamin Paul
DeMuth, Paul Douglas
Diaz, Brittany Elizabeth
Ding, Jingkai
Dix, Zachary Michael
Do, Kate Thuy Hanh
Do, Trieu-Vi
Dobratz, Jacob Jeffrey
Dobson, Easton David
Dreyer, Austin J
Dunne, Ian Michael
Duren, Bryk Austin
Dymond, Jacob Edward
Ebben, Alessandra Alves
Edwards, Hunter William
Edwardson, Sabrina Kate
Egan, John Patrick
Egbe-Osibe, Brenda Ntumah
Ellias, Jared Grayson
Ellis, Trent
Elsharef, Rajab Rafat
Enciso, Alma
Essers, Logan Kimm
Farmer, Mitchell James
Farrell, Conrad Samuel
Fayyad, Leena Abdullah
Figueroa, Rafael
Fischer, Caleb Stephen
Flasch, Riley Sebastian
Fleming, Grant
Ford, Jacob Patrick
Fortier, Andrew David
Fraley, Courtney
Fugar, Tyler Jacob
Fuller, Alex Michael
Furseth, Cameron Jeffry
Gabel, Tanner Andrew
Gallagher, Elizabeth
Gamez, Hageo
Garcia Jr, Miguel
Garcia, Diego Sebastian
Garg, Mohit
Garofalo, Dominic Daniel
Gartland, Benjamin Michael
Gehring, Alex Robert
Ghallab, Ahmed Yasser
Gilhaus, Nicholas Lee
Girkin, Daniel James
Glennon, Bryn Marie
Golden, Erich
Gonzales, Brandon Irineo
Gonzales, Gabriella
Gonzalez, Rachel Ann
Gorr, Nicholas William
Goyao, Edward Joseph
Graichen, Benjamin Richard
Gratton, Paolo Roberto
Grulke, Skyler Lee
Haataja, Natasha Marie
Hable, Basil Peter
Hackett, Evan Joseph
Halbach, Drake Alex
Hammad, Mahmoud
Hammad, Omar Haytham
Hamrin, Carter Donnald
Hansen, Blake Montana
Hansen, Erik Robert
Hanson, David M
Harb, John
Harris, Ryan Randall
Hawi, Danielle Margaret
Haynes, Douglas
Heine, Samuel David
Heinrich, Annalyse Christine
Helminiak, Jessica Selenia
Hernandez, Adan Josue
Hernandez, Alexis Jesus
Hibbard, Matthew Steven
Hicks, Evan Michael
Holmes, Nicholas Robert
Horinek, Madeline Jean
Hoskins, Blake Fitzgerald
Houghtaling, Vincent James
Howe, Jacob Allen
Hughes, Andrew Thomas
Hummel, Mitchell
Huss, Brody Ray
Hussain, Areeb
Huynh, Benjamen Hieu
Igl, Nicholas James
Iida, Junichi
Indukuri, Sai
Inman, Jeffrey Robert
Jackson, David Thomas
Jackson, Steven Jerome
Jadin, Jordan James
Jamieson, Nathaniel
Jankowski II, Thomas Michael
Jankowski, Zachary Joseph
Jelinek, Isabelle Payton
Jepsen, Michael Robert
Johnson, Hunter Richard
Johnson, Jack Andrew
Johnson, Jacob Richard
Kaare, Matthew Orin
Kaczorowski, Jordan Jay
Kane, Alexander Patrick
Kerkhoff, Rachel
King, Alexander
King, Ezra Raymond
Kinney, Seth Jonathan
Kirkpatrick, Timothy Carl
Klister, Joshua Francis
Kluge, Mitchell James
Koch, Bryce David
Kocourek, Garrett Joseph
Kolton, Heather Ashley
Kraimer, Joseph James
Kramer, Sean William
Krampert, Nicholas James
Kraus, Luke Paul
Krautkramer, Spencer Mark
Kretsch, Nicholas Alexander
Kreuser, Blake Alan
Krolczyk, Benjamin Michael
Kull, Bailey Lynn
Kutubi, Abdulhameed
Ladd, Spencer Robert
Laffin, Evan Vernon Dale
Laflin, Ryan
Lang, Aaron
Langowski, Lora Rae
Lauber, Brandon James
Lear, Samuel Mikulay
Lee, Anthony Paul Ward
Lee, Junhae
Lentz, Joseph R
Lindeman, India Jane
Ludtke, Quintin Alexander
Lukaszewicz, Paul Joseph
Machkovech, Douglas Edward
Malhotra, Madhur
Maniotis, Nikolas Constantine
Masri, Farah
Matkovic,L uka
Matus, Matthew Carlos
Maule, Samuel Edward
McComis, Jacob
McElvain, Kelly Anne
McMahon, Michael John
Medeiros-Nicholson, Andrew Taylor
Meidenbauer, John Konrad
Meisner, Nathan Michael
Melendy, Riley Ann
Messer, Steven Austin
Meza, Yareth Abigail
Michell, Alexandria
Miller, Joseph Takashi
Millin, Conner David
Milliren, Griffin Patrick
Min, Sunhong
Morrison, Brandon Michael
Mueller, Coleton Koehn
Mueller, Michael Leroy
Munawar, Zara
Munoz Ornelas, Andres
Murikurthy, Anupam Sre Ram
Murphy, Patrick George
Murray, Mitchell Thomas
Nakhapakorn, Joompit Jupiter
Narvekar, Pradnya Pravin
Newson, Jordan Christopher
Ngui, Isaac Mutua
Nguyen, Tin Dac
Nguyen, Uyen Thi Ngoc
Nicolini, Anthony Joseph
Nicosia, Dylan Thomas
Niebler, Daniel Joseph
Nowman, Ridaa Anam
Nyemeck Nyeck,F ranck Ryan Raphael
Obermeier, Seth Allan
Oberoi, Erica
Ocampo, Alexander Simon
Ognjanovic, Aleksa Alex
O’Hara, Joseph James
Oleszak, Tyler Roman
Olrick, Hayden William
Ostrenga, Thomas Christopher
Osvatic, Luke Daniel
Owens, Caitlynn Rose
Park, Hojin
Parrish, Teresa Rae
Patel, Parth M
Paul, Jonathan Lee
Pecha, Kathryn
Pethan, Preston Andrew
Phakhruddin, Aina Nabilah
Phan,Linh B
Phung, Nicholas Anthony
Picato, Gabriel Riley
Pierson, Anthony Mitchell
Pike, Samuel Pc
Plant, Natalie Sharon
Plumley, Caleb Roy
Pond, Jacob David
Pook, Alexander
Presser, Samuel C
Pulizos, Steven Michael
Purin, Maxwell Francis
Quentin, Charles Larry
Raczka, Jared James
Ramirez, Aholiva
Ranicke, Chase Joseph
Rasmussen, Jared Donald
Rathke, Michael Robert
Rawinski, Elijah James
Rehg, Matthew Charles
Rennicke, Carson Raymond
Reyes Santiago, Brian Lee
Richardson, Dora Christine
Ristow, Kelly Ann
Ritter, Hannah Rose
Rizk, Jonathan Christopher
Rodriguez, Axel
Rohde, Andrew John
Rohlwing, Andrew
Rose, Megan Elisabeth
Rosenthal, Gabriel Lee
Rossouw, Stephanie Jo
Rowe, Carly Elizabeth
Royal, Luke Kameron
Ruiz, Kaden Ramon
Ruiz-Nunez, David
Ryan, Nathan Patrick
Salem, Yazan Raslan
Salunke, Kaveri
Samples, Dakota Michael
Sanchez, Mario
Sanchez, Sebastian Andres
Sawatzke, Vanessa Lea
Scharping, Pauline Steil
Schellhase, Samuel John
Schenk, Anna Rose
Schillinger, Madison Rose
Schimke, Jacob Thomas
Schley, Alec James
Schmelzer, McKaela Nicole
Schmitt, Jacob Matthew
Schneider, Luke Bradley
Schoof, Mason Lewis
Schrader, Noah Robert
Schroeder, Mitchell Paul
Schuster, Bennett
Schwartz, Skyler Landin
Seaman, Paul Todd
Sentz, Hayley Marie
Sessions, Anthony
Seybold, Austin Charles
Shaikh, Abdallah Amin
Sharp, Zakary Thomas
Shortreed, Alissa Kristen
Siegfried-Schlosser, Davan J
Siewert, Aaron Michael
Simek, Brennan Patrick
Simon, Andrew David
Singh, Ajeet
Singh, Baljot
Slade, Tyson Michael
Slavic, Rachel Nicole
Slawinski, Marina Alyssa
Smits, Kory Jerome
Soens, Samuel Peter
Sorge, Matthew Gregory
Sorin, Maksim
Sotelo, Natalia
Spencer, Sebastian M
Spielbauer, Troy Allen
Stanisic, Georgije
Stanossek, Tanner Allen
Stec, Melissa Helen
Stefanski, Joseph Michael
Stelse, Ryan Steven
Stephan, Alex Ki
Stern, Gabriel John
Stewart, Leah Elizabeth
Stoffel, Bryan Timothy
Stolfa, Colin Thomas
Stoltenberg, Luke Samuel
Stone, Jonathan Charles
Storandt, Kyle Robert
Stubbe, Justin Shawn
Stuhr, Tyler Scott
Sudjana, Aurelia Eve
Surwillo, Melissa Ann
Swei, Suha Fauzi
Tabbert, Taylor Michele
Tabor, John Ryan
Tayyabi, Taha
Thao, Yangbee
Thompson, Sean
Thompson, Sean Slaughter
Tome, Bryce Philip
Torres, Christian Dominick
Torres, Kevin Israel
Toshner, Bradley Michael
Tran, The Thanh
Traub, Alexander B
Tredeau, Lucas
Treleven Benet, Sean
Trinh, Tyler William
Tucker, Annelise
Turner, Alex Milton
Tutkowski, Eric Joseph
Ullberg, Hannah Marie
Ulman, Jakob Jeffrey
Umba, Kevin Kalume
Valensa, Colin James
Vander Grinten, Nicholas Robert
VanEgeren, Joshua James
Vang, Pengxue
Vargas, Alejandro
Vendette, John
Vetrano, Evan David
Vigon, Nicole Alexis
Villarreal-Tellez, Joel Adrian
Vitas, Natasha
Von Allmen, Nathan Thomas
Vorlob, Mya Marie
Walsh, Cattleia Elise
Walsh, Isabel Catheran
Weber, Andrew R
Weber, Darien Louis
Wells, Jonas William
Wensing, Devon Michael
Wenzel, Trevor Marcus
Westfall, Samuel Erik
Wheeler, Grant Michael
Wicker, Nathan James
Wiedemann, Henry Hall
Wilhelm, Elizabeth Ann
Wilinski, Alexander Robert
Wilke, Cassandra Jule
Willems, Michael Edward
Williams,Wade
Williamson, Ryan Michael
Wilson, Bryce Ransom
Wiser, Grant G
Wolf, Jeffrey Lawrence
Wolski, Jake Alan
Woyahn, Michael Henry
Wyskochil, Colton Jay
Xia, Weiling
Xiong, Cheenou
Xiong, Kongmeng
Xiong, TouKoua
Yang,Mathew Vaseng
Yang,Tong
Yip, Siew Choong
Yun, Justin Lee
Zacher, Jack Martin
Zaveri, Sahil Vimal
Zhao, Cheng
Zhu, Ge
Zielski, Evan Ronald
Zillmer, Anthony Wayne
Zimbric, Gaberiel M

Please Note: Students who have placed a FERPA hold on their record, or restricted directory information, are not included on the list.