Average Rent

Average rent is calculated by adding up all of the rental listings and then dividing by the total number of rental listings (separated by number of bedrooms) on the website. When reviewing these numbers please remember that the listings are from all over the Milwaukee Metro area and may or may not include utilities (heat, water, electricity, parking, etc.). Usually the rental units that are closest to campus are more expensive.

 Efficiency/Studio1 bedroom2 bedroom3 bedroom
May604.84706.97895.961336.84
June637.5700.75890.111237.2
July580.45825.931039.521341.62
August505646.65924.231232.88
September545.71820.95934.071120.92
October522.85697.38920.941249.5
November548.33613.05947.941172.38
December560653.42926.3751521.8
January683.88687.931037.11504.32
February657.67656.41011.281468.7
March685.75699.59481396
April585.4672.08937.451423