Alumni Placements

Where Are Our Graduates?

Alumni – We would like to hear from you!

Working in Wisconsin museums, galleries, or related institutions

Amanda Balistreri, Milwaukee County Historical Society
Dan Bartlett, Logan Museum of Anthropology
Tracy (Trummer) Behrendt, Waupaca Historical Society
Terri Boesel, S.C. Johnson Archives
Dana Bertelsen, Hoard Museum
Maisie Buntin, Milwaukee Public Museum
Anna Cannizzo, Oshkosh Public Museum
Alyssa Caywood, Milwaukee Public Museum
Linda Corbin-Pardee, UW-Milwaukee Art Gallery
Kevin Cullen, Neville Public Museum
Maria Cunningham, Milwaukee Public Library
Angela (Daane) Miller, Kohler Company Archives
Cait Dallas, Old World Wisconsin
Maggie Dernehl, Neville Public Museum
Jacqueline Frank, National Railroad Museum
Angie Glasker, Wisconsin Historical Museum
John Grochowski, Ephraim Historical Foundation
Dana Hansen, Milwaukee County Historical Society
Mary Huelsbeck, The Wisconsin Center for Film and Theater Research
Brenda Karss-Siemers, Greendale Historical Society
Sarah Kapellusch, Wisconsin Veterans Museum
Jaclyn Kelly, Milwaukee Public Museum
James Kieselburg, Milwaukee School of Engineering, Eckhart G. Grohmann Collection
Jennifer Kolb, Wisconsin Historical Museum
Greg Krueger, Wisconsin Veterans Museum
Tamara Lange, Sheboygan Historical Museum
Brad Larson, Oshkosh Public Museum
Hannah Lartz, Jewish Museum Milwaukee
Carter Lupton, Milwaukee Public Museum
Samantha Machalik, Racine Art Museum
Maria McEachran, Germantown Historical Society
Devyn McIlraith, Milwaukee Public Museum & Museum of Quilt and Fiber Arts
Janean Mollet Van Beckum, Washington County Historical Society
Laura Halverson Monahan, UW-Madison Zoology Museum
Al Muchka, Milwaukee Public Museum
Arianna Murphy, Madison Science Museum
Amy L. Norlin, Wisconsin Historical Society
Victoria (Tori) Pagel, Washington County Historical Society
Erika Petterson, Museum of Wisconsin Art
Renae Prell-Mitchell, Palmyra Historical Society
Rebecca Putzer, Wisconsin Historical Society
Gina Radandt, Kenosha Public Museums
Mike Reuter, Rock County Historical Society
Jodi Rich-Bartz, Pabst Mansion
Emily Rock, The History Museum at the Castle
Kurt Sampson, Dodge County Historical Society
Catherine Sawinski, Milwaukee Art Museum
Jessica Sawinski, Wisconsin Historical Society
Tina Schinabeck, The Alice Wilds Gallery
Jackie Schweitzer, Milwaukee Public Museum
Jan Smith, Bergstrom-Mahler Museum of Glass
Katie Steffan, Guardian Fine Art Service
Mike Telzrow, Wisconsin Veterans Museum
Kathryn Terpstra, Heritage Hill State Historical Park
Brooke Uhl, Brown County Historical Society/Hazelwood Historic House
George Ulrich, Milwaukee Public Museum
Heather Winter, Milwaukee Art Museum
Amanda Strobel Wise, Madison Children’s Museum
Lisa Zimmerman, Neville Public Museum

Beyond Wisconsin …

Pamela Anderson, National Archives, Missouri
Britta Arendt, Chicago History Center
Molly Ariens Scofield, New York State Museum
Steve Arseneau, Dowagiac Area History Museum, Michigan
Tim Baumann, McClung Museum of Natural History & Culture, Tennessee
Erin Bilyeu, National Museum of Natural History, Washington DC
Heather Bigeck, Joliet Historical Society, Illinois
Andy Bloedorn, Winona County Historical Society, Minnesota
Kristen M. (Matlick) Butler, Historic London Town and Gardens, Maryland
Cassandra Coffey, DuPage Children’s Museum, Illinois
Clare Connelly, Midwest Archaeological Center, Nebraska
Erin Damon, Portland Art Museum, Maine
Steve Daron, Lake Mead National Recreation Area, Nevada
Melissa deBie, History Colorado
Shannon Dosemagen, Public Laboratory for Open Technology and Science, Louisiana
Monica Drake Pierce, Lake Wales Museum & Cultural Center, Florida
Saul Drake, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, DC
Ester Fajzi, Vulcan Inc., Washington
Erin Farley Malueg, Historic New England, Massachusetts
Ciera (Herron) Fisher, Delaware Humanities Forum
Fielding Freed, Historic Charleston Foundation, South Carolina
Allyse Freeman, Minnesota Discovery Center
Bob Fuhrman, Dickinson Museum Center, North Dakota
Sara Gonzales, Adler Planetarium, Illinois
Erin Gredell, Peabody Museum of Natural History, Yale University, Connecticut
Peter Grimm, Oregon Zoo
Diane Gutenkauf, Ella Sharp Museum of Art and History, Michigan
Liz Handwerk, Town of Windsor Museum, Colorado
Jamie Patrick Henry, Missouri State Museum
Julia Hickey, Defense Media Activity Archives, Maryland
Erik Holland, Fort Buford State Historic Site, North Dakota
Audrey Jacobs, Heritage Center, Red Cloud Indian School, South Dakota
Trevor Jones, Kentucky Historical Society
Jamie Kelly, Field Museum, Illinois
Jennifer Kick, Rogers Historical Museum, Arkansas
Kaitlin Kincade, Sierra Mono Museum, California
Hannah King, Stevens County Historical Society, Minnesota
Randy Klemm, Great Smokey Mountains Heritage Center, Tennessee
Nicole Kowrach, Museum of Science and Industry, Chicago, IL
Richard Lartz, Santa Fe Trail Center, Museum and Library, Kansas
Jaclyn Lillis-Warwick, Michigan State University Museum
Brett Lobello, Brucemore, National Trust Site, Iowa
Aaron Loehndorf, Shiloh Museum of Ozark History, Arkansas
Chris Louvar, National Archives, Maryland
Barbara McClendon, Mississippi Department of Archives and History
K.C. (Smith) Miller, Science Museum of Minnesota
Jim Moss, New Jersey State Museum
Liam Murphy, Glenn A. Black Laboratory of Archaeology at Indiana University
Michelle Nash, Elkhart County Historical Museum, Indiana
Nick Neylon, Louisiana Office of State Parks
Erin O’Brien, National Museum of Natural History, Smithsonian Institution
Elena Perez-Lisano, State Archives of New Mexico
Erin Pruhs, Missouri History Museum
Christine Randall, Science Museum of Minnesota
Lindsay Rindo, Goodhue County Historical Society, Minnesota
Amanda Roller, Science Museum of Minnesota
Katherine Ross, City of Greeley Museums, Colorado
Michele Schutte, National Museum of American Jewish History, Pennsylvania
Adam Smith, Stearns History Museum, Minnesota
Teresa Stenstrup, Muscatine Art Center, Iowa
Mark Sundlov, State Historical Society of North Dakota
Don Terras, Grosse Point Lighthouse, Illinois
Melissa Thompson, State Historical Society of North Dakota
Caitlin Treece, Midway Village Museum, Illinois
Mai Vang, Hmong Museum, Minnesota
Anne (Gaynor) Washington, University of Houston Libraries, Texas