Library Contacts

See also the Staff Directory.

For more information on the Contacts program, see our Faculty and Staff Guide to the UWM Libraries.

Subject
Librarian Name
Departmental Liaison
GeographyEliza BettingerMick Day
Urban PlanningEliza BettingerNancy Frank
Biomedical SciencesMary BoulangerLora Taylor de Oliveira
Communication Sciences & DisordersMary BoulangerSherri Sieff
Health Informatics & AdministrationMary BoulangerRohit Kate
KinesiologyMary BoulangerKevin Keenan
Nursing, College ofMary BoulangerLenore Wilkas
Occupational Science and TechnologyMary BoulangerBrooke Slavens
Public Health, School ofMary BoulangerEmmanuel Ngui
ArchitectureKatherine BowesJames Wasley
French, Italian, & Comparative LiteratureKatherine Bowes
LinguisticsKatherine BowesSandra Pucci
Spanish and PortugueseKatherine BowesGabriel Rei-Doval
Translational & Interpreting StudiesKatherine BowesLeah Leone
SociologyVince CiattiAki Roberts
AnthropologySusan ForanIngrid Jordt
CommunicationTim GrittenMike Allen
Continuing Education, School ofTim Gritten
Educational Policy and Community StudiesTim GrittenEdgar Epps
Educational PsychologyTim GrittenKyongboon Kwon
PhilosophyTim GrittenAndrea Westlund
Political ScienceTim GrittenKathy Dolan
Criminal JusticeLinda KopeckyKimberly Hassell
Social WorkLinda KopeckyMark Williams
Chemistry and BiochemistrySvetlana KorolevJian Chen
Civil Engineering & MechanicsSvetlana KorolevHabib Tabatabai
Computer ScienceSvetlana KorolevAmol Mali
Electrical EngineeringSvetlana KorolevNikolai Kouklin
Freshwater Sciences, School ofSvetlana KorolevJim Waples
GeosciencesSvetlana KorolevLyndsay McHenry
Industrial and Manufacturing EngineeringSvetlana KorolevJaejin Jang
Materials EngineeringSvetlana KorolevChang Soo Kim
Mathematical SciencesSvetlana KorolevIan Musson
Mechanical EngineeringSvetlana KorolevJohn Reisel
PhysicsSvetlana KorolevDavid Kaplan
DanceRebecca LittmanDarci Wutz
MusicRebecca LittmanRebecca Littman
TheatreRebecca LittmanRobin Mello
EnglishMolly MathiasMark Netzloff
Journalism, Advertising, and Media StudiesMolly MathiasJeff Smith
Business, School ofKris MidthunScott Hsu
EconomicsKris MidthunFilip Vesely
Comparative LiteratureBeth TraylorJian Xu
FilmBeth TraylorKelly Kirshtner
PsychologyKristin WoodwardAnthony Greene
Art & DesignMax YelaAllison Cooke
Art HistoryMax YelaRichard Leson
Foreign Languages and LiteratureJanet Padway
AfricologyKate GanskiDoreatha Mbalia
Public & Nonprofit AdministrationKris MidthunFredrik Andersson
Biological SciencesKristin BrineyChristopher Quinn
Women’s StudiesSarah KoberKathy Miller-Dillon
Administrative LeadershipTiffany ThorntonLiliana Mina
Curriculum and InstructionTiffany ThorntonJeffrey Hawkins
Exceptional EducationTiffany ThorntonNancy Rice
Information Studies, School ofTiffany ThorntonJoyce Latham
HistoryTyler SmithAmanda Seligman