Pam Akers
Academic Department SpecialistBiomedical Sciences
(414) 229-2645
Enderis Hall 499
 Carlynn Alt
Clinical Associate ProfessorKinesiology
(414) 229-3360
Pavilion 362
 Abigail Amissah-Arthur
Assistant DeanOffice of Graduate Studies & Research
(414) 229-6697
Enderis Hall 821
 Shahla Anders
Clinical Assistant ProfessorBiomedical Sciences
(414) 229-2645
Enderis Hall 479
 Sheila Anderson
UW Human Resources ManagerBusiness Office
(414) 229-4589
Enderis Hall 811
 Monna Arvinen-Barrow
Assistant ProfessorKinesiology
(414) 229-3360
Enderis Hall 423
 Anthony Azenabor
ProfessorBiomedical Sciences
(414) 229-2645
Enderis Hall 459
 Kris Barnekow
Associate ProfessorOccupational Science & Technology
(414) 229-7151
Enderis Hall 979
 Nicole Blemberg
Senior Director of DevelopmentOffice of the Dean
(414) 229-5617
Enderis Hall 809
 Farrin Bridgewater
Research SpecialistCenter for Urban Population Health
(414) 690-2660
1020 N. 12th Street, Suite 4180
 Kate Brondino
Director of the Office of Student AffairsOffice of Student Affairs (Advising)
(414) 229-4806
Northwest Quadrant B 6511
 Cindy Brown
Clinical Associate Professor; Director/Education Coordinator Biomedical Sciences laboratory undergrad programsBiomedical Sciences
(414) 229-5299
Enderis Hall 467
 Susan Cashin
Clinical Professor, Director for Data AnalyticsKinesiology, Office of the Dean
(414) 229-3303
Enderis Hall 819
 Tricia Chirillo
Clinical Associate Professor, UW-Milwaukee Audiology Group Clinic CoordinatorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 229-3506
Enderis Hall 767
 Chris Cho
BiostatisticianOffice of Graduate Studies & Research
(414) 229-7318
Enderis Hall 815
 Ron Cisler
Professor, DeanHealth Informatics & Administration, Office of the Dean
(414) 229-5663
Enderis Hall 898A
 Stephen Cobb
Associate Professor, Kinesiology Graduate Program CoordinatorKinesiology
(414) 229-3369
Enderis Hall 491
 Daniel Cordas
Clinical InstructorBiomedical Sciences
(414) 229-3920
Northwest Quadrant B 6566
 Caitlin Croegaert
Clinical Assistant ProfessorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 229-2644
Enderis Hall 873
 Brad De Pons
Clinical Instructor, Laboratory ManagerBiomedical Sciences
(414) 229-4499
Enderis Hall B92
 Ann Dietrich
Clinical Associate Professor, Director of Clinical EducationKinesiology
(414) 229-2822
Pavilion 363
 Jennifer Doll
Assistant ProfessorBiomedical Sciences
(414) 229-2645
Enderis Hall 429
 Renea Drews
Information Processing ConsultantOffice of External Relations & Communications
(414) 229-5680
Enderis Hall 945
 Cheri Dziekan Chapman
Communications ManagerOffice of External Relations & Communications
(414) 229-3225
Enderis Hall 939
 Jennifer Earl-Boehm
Associate Professor, Athletic Training Education Program DirectorKinesiology
(414) 229-3227
Pavilion 367
 Kyle Ebersole
Associate Professor, ChairKinesiology
(414) 229-6717
Pavilion 364
 Janis Eells
ProfessorBiomedical Sciences
(414) 229-2645
Enderis Hall 477
 Dario Elia
IS Comprehensive Services SeniorBusiness Administration & Technology Operations
(414) 229-6115
Enderis Hall 1060
 Keith Emmons
IS SupervisorBusiness Administration & Technology Operations
(414) 229-6115
Enderis Hall 1011
 Joyce Engel
ProfessorOccupational Science & Technology
(414) 229-5534
Enderis Hall 929
 Kathryn Fernstrom
Academic Department AssociateCommunication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 229-4263
Enderis Hall 865
 Jennifer Fink
Assistant Professor, MHA Program DirectorHealth Informatics & Administration
(414) 229-7533
Northwest Quadrant B 6455
 Raymond Fleming
Professor, ChairPsychology, Biomedical Sciences
(414) 229-3980
Garland Hall 228
 Arun Garg
Distinguished ProfessorOccupational Science & Technology
(414) 229-6240
Enderis Hall 953
 Bev Gehring
University Services Associate 2Office of the Dean
(414) 229-5663
Enderis Hall 810
 Marylou Pausewang Gelfer
Professor, Graduate Program CoordinatorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 229-6465
Enderis Hall 855
 Tamicah Gelting
Clinical Assistant ProfessorOccupational Science & Technology
(414) 229-4713
Enderis Hall 985
 Christy Greenleaf
Professor, Kinesiology Undergraduate Program DirectorKinesiology
(414) 229-5341
Enderis Hall 419
 Carol Haertlein Sells
Professor EmeritaOccupational Science & Technology
 Yeeilianna Hamilton
University Services Program AssociateKinesiology
(414) 229-3360
Pavilion 350A
 Wail Hassan
Assistant ProfessorBiomedical Sciences
(414) 229-2645
Enderis Hall 469
 John Heilmann
Associate ProfessorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 229-4625
Enderis Hall 875
 Dawn Marie Hennes
Clinical Associate ProfessorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 229-5076
Enderis Hall 841
 Sabine Heuer
Assistant ProfessorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 229-0537
Enderis Hall 859
 Margaret Hirschfeld
Clinical Assistant Professor, Radiologic Technology Clinical CoordinatorBiomedical Sciences
(414) 229-3920
Northwest Quadrant B 6582
 Fang Yao Stephen Hou
Clinical Assistant ProfessorBiomedical Sciences
(414) 229-2645
Enderis Hall 465
 Wendy Huddleston
Associate ProfessorKinesiology
(414) 229-3360
Pavilion 361
 Michelle Janowiak
Student Services Coordinator SeniorOffice of Student Affairs (Advising)
(414) 229-5092
Northwest Quadrant B 6541
 Mark Johnston
ProfessorOccupational Science & Technology, Rehabilitiation Research Design & Disability Center
(414) 229-3616
Enderis Hall 963
 Jay Kapellusch
Associate Professor, ChairOccupational Science & Technology
(414) 229-5292
Enderis Hall 961
 Daniel Karlin
Communications SpecialistOutreach/Continuing Education
(414) 227-3123
Continuing Education Plankinton Building Suite 6000
 Rohit Kate
Associate Professor, Informatics Graduate Program DirectorHealth Informatics & Administration
(414) 229-4216
Northwest Quadrant B 6473
 Kevin Keenan
Associate ProfessorKinesiology
(414) 229-2336
Enderis Hall 421
 Phyllis King
Professor, UWM Associate Vice Chancellor for Academic AffairsOccupational Science & Technology
(414) 229-6175
Chapman Hall 230A
 Joyce King-McIver
Clinical Associate Professor, Speech/Language Clinic CoordinatorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 229-4025
Enderis Hall 857
 Lori Klos
Associate Professor, Nutritional Sciences Program DirectorKinesiology
(414) 229-6080
Enderis Hall 455
 Melissa Klug
Clinical Instructor, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Program Clinical CoordinatorBiomedical Sciences
(414) 229-3920
Northwest Quadrant B 6570
 Randy Kohl
Clinical InstructorOccupational Science & Technology
(414) 238-3380
Enderis Hall 9th Floor
 Susan Kundrat
Clinical Associate ProfessorKinesiology
(414) 229-5597
Enderis Hall 415
 Melissa Lemke
Senior Research SpecialistRehabilitiation Research Design & Disability Center
(414) 229-6803
Enderis Hall 135E
 Erin LeSage
Clinical InstructorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 229-6057
Enderis Hall 867
 Elizabeth Liedhegner
Laboratory Manager IIBiomedical Sciences
(414) 229-5028
Enderis Hall 439
 Shelley Lund
Associate Professor, Undergraduate Program CoordinatorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 229-4945
Enderis Hall 871
 Jake Luo
Assistant ProfessorHealth Informatics & Administration
(414) 229-7333
Northwest Quadrant B 6469
 Jeri-Anne Lyons
Associate Professor, Associate Dean for Academic & Student AffairsBiomedical Sciences, Office of the Dean
(414) 229-3812
Enderis Hall 899
 Mary K. Madsen
Professor EmeritaHealth Informatics & Administration
(414) 229-2971
 Deb Maglio
Associate Administrative Program SpecialistBusiness Office
(414) 229-6866
Enderis Hall 823
 Joan Mayr
University Services Associate 2Outreach/Continuing Education
(414) 227-3123
Continuing Education Plankinton Building Suite 6000
 Renee Mazurek
Clinical Assistant Professor, Academic Coordinator of Clinical EducationKinesiology
(414) 229-1741
Pavilion 379
 Barbara Meyer
ProfessorKinesiology
(414) 229-3360
Pavilion 369
 Nora Miller
Associate ResearcherKinesiology
(414) 229-4115
Enderis Hall 441
 Karen Miyoshi
Executive Assistant to the DeanOffice of the Dean
(414) 229-5304
Enderis Hall 898
 Victoria Moerchen
Associate ProfessorKinesiology
(414) 229-2449
Pavilion 366
 Kathryn Morgan
Medical Program AssociateCommunication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 229-4351
Enderis Hall 864
 Bill Mueller
Academic AdvisorOffice of Student Affairs (Advising)
(414) 229-2758
Northwest Quadrant B 6531
 Priya Nambisan
Associate Professor, ChairHealth Informatics & Administration
(414) 229-7136
Northwest Quadrant B 6410
 Dean Nardelli
Associate Professor, Graduate Program CoordinatorBiomedical Sciences
(414) 229-2645
Enderis Hall 493
 Nancy Nelson
Clinical Associate Professor, Assistant DeanOccupational Science & Technology, Outreach/Continuing Education
(414) 227-3123
Continuing Education Plankinton Building, Suite 6000
 Aggie Northrup
Academic AdvisorOffice of Student Affairs (Advising)
(414) 229-3387
Northwest Quadrant B 6535
 Kristian O'Connor
Associate ProfessorKinesiology
(414) 229-6080
Enderis Hall 471
 John Ochsenwald
Clinical Assistant Professor, Director of Sports Medicine, Head Athletic TrainerKinesiology
(414) 229-6572
Pavilion 250E
 Tracy Oles
Clinical Associate ProfessorKinesiology
(414) 229-6080
Enderis Hall 413
 Kathleen Olewinski
Clinical Assistant Professor, Director of Health Care Administration Studies, Educational CoordinatorHealth Informatics & Administration
(414) 229-7110
Northwest Quadrant B 6432
 Timothy Patrick
Associate Professor, Center ScientistHealth Informatics & Administration, Communication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 229-6849
Northwest Quadrant B 6414
 Barbara Pauloski
Associate ProfessorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 229-6719
Enderis Hall 845
 Jissell Pena-Blaschke
University Services AssociateBiomedical Sciences
(414) 229-3920
Northwest Quadrant B 6549
 Heidi Plach
Clinical Associate Professor, Academic Fieldwork CoordinatorOccupational Science & Technology
(414) 229-2687
Enderis Hall 927
 Renee Reckelberg
Clinical Instructor, Assistant Athletic TrainerKinesiology
(414) 229-6572
Pavilion 250G
 Paula Rhyner
Professor, Deputy to the Provost for Continuing Education and OutreachCommunication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 227-3301
Continuing Education Plankinton Building 6910
 Michelle Rimer
Clinical Assistant ProfessorKinesiology
(414) 229-6080
Enderis Hall 417
 Angela Rintelman
Recruitment Coordinator, Academic AdvisorOffice of Student Affairs (Advising)
(414) 229-2758
Northwest Quadrant B 6521
 Melissa Riter
Associate ResearcherBiomedical Sciences
(414) 229-6298
Enderis Hall B48
 Torry Rufer
Academic AdvisorOffice of Student Affairs (Advising)
(414) 229-2758
Northwest Quadrant B 6525
 Stacy Ryan
Clinical AudiologistCommunication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 607-1830
UW-Milwaukee Audiology Group
 Erika Sander
Associate Professor EmeritaKinesiology
(414) 229-6080
 Alyssa Joy Schnorenberg
Researcher, Lab ManagerOccupational Science & Technology
(414) 316-3093
Innovation Campus Accelerator 137
 Sabine Schwark
Senior EditorOffice of External Relations & Communications
(414) 229-2658
Enderis Hall 949
 Carol Seery
Associate Professor, ChairCommunication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 229-4291
Enderis Hall 853
 Sherri Sieff
Clinical Professor EmeritaCommunication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 229-4025
Enderis Hall 857
 Michelle Silverman
Clinical Assistant Professor, ATAD Certificate CoordinatorOccupational Science & Technology
(414) 229-3556
Enderis Hall 973
 Bhagwant Sindhu
Associate Professor, OT Program Director, Graduate Program CoordinatorOccupational Science & Technology
(414) 229-1180
Enderis Hall 933
 Brooke Slavens
Associate Professor, PhD Health Sciences DirectorOccupational Science & Technology, Rehabilitiation Research Design & Disability Center
(414) 229-6933
Enderis Hall 983
 Roger Smith
Professor, Rehabilitiation Research Design & Disability Center DirectorOccupational Science & Technology, Rehabilitiation Research Design & Disability Center
(414) 229-5625
Enderis Hall 975
 Amanda Smith
Clinical Assistant Professor, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Program DirectorBiomedical Sciences
(414) 229-3920
Northwest Quadrant B 6574
 Ann Snyder
Professor EmeritaKinesiology
(414) 229-6080
 Susan Stalewski
Clinical Associate Professor, Director of Academic Initiatives and PlanningBiomedical Sciences, Office of the Dean
(414) 229-5992
Northwest Quadrant B 6515
 Virginia Stoffel
Associate ProfessorOccupational Science & Technology
(414) 229-5583
Enderis Hall 989
 Scott Strath
ProfessorKinesiology
(414) 229-7313
Enderis Hall 449
 Ann Swartz
Professor, ChairKinesiology
(414) 229-4242
Enderis Hall 453
 Lora Taylor De Oliveira
Outreach Program Manager IIBiomedical Sciences
(414) 229-2645
Enderis Hall 463
 Julie Thomas
Administrative SpecialistOccupational Science & Technology
(414) 229-2752
Enderis Hall 977
 Patricia Thomas
Clinical Associate Professor, Occupational Studies Coordinator and Therapeutic Recreation Certificate CoordinatorOccupational Science & Technology
(414) 229-2507
Enderis Hall 935
 Dennis Tomashek
Lecturer, ResearcherOccupational Science & Technology, Rehabilitiation Research Design & Disability Center
(414) 229-6803
Enderis Hall 135
 Hanh Trinh
Associate ProfessorHealth Informatics & Administration
(414) 229-6051
Northwest Quadrant B 6428
 Carrie Truebenbach
Clinical Associate ProfessorKinesiology
(414) 229-3360
Pavilion 383
 Michelle Ullman
Administrative Program SpecialistOffice of Graduate Studies & Research
(414) 229-7361
Enderis Hall 885
 Carrie Vanden Wymelenberg
Financial Specialist SeniorBusiness Office
(414) 229-3022
Enderis Hall 815
 Ying-Chih Wang
Associate ProfessorOccupational Science & Technology
(414) 229-1138
Enderis Hall 971
 Jinsung Wang
Associate ProfessorKinesiology
(414) 229-6080
Enderis Hall 492
 Kathleen Wangerin
Clinical Associate ProfessorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 229-4810
Enderis Hall 869
 Cynthia Warneke
Academic Department AssociateOccupational Science & Technology
(414) 229-2611
Enderis Hall 969
 Dana Washburn
Clinical Assistant ProfessorOccupational Science & Technology
(414) 229-3592
Enderis Hall 981
 Patricia Willis
Clinical Associate Professor EmeritaCommunication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 229-4263
 Jayne Wisniewski
Clinical Assistant Professor, Radiologic Technology Program DirectorBiomedical Sciences
(414) 229-3920
Northwest Quadrant B 6578
 Ron Wiza
Outreach SpecialistOutreach/Continuing Education
(414) 227-3123
Continuing Education Plankinton Building Suite 6000
 Lori Woodburn
University Services Program AssociateKinesiology
(414) 229-3360
Pavilion 350
 Min Wu
Associate ProfessorHealth Informatics & Administration
(414) 229-4778
Northwest Quadrant B 6438
 Susan Yorio
Clinical Associate ProfessorCommunication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 229-3122
Enderis Hall 837
 Kathryn Zalewski
Associate Professor; Program Director, Doctor of Physical Therapy ProgramKinesiology
(414) 229-3367
Pavilion 360
 Heather Zingler
Clinical AudiologistCommunication Sciences & Disorders
(414) 607-1830
UW-Milwaukee Audiology Group
 Kaija Zusevics
Associate ResearcherCenter for Urban Population Health
(414) 219-5114
1020 N. 12th Street, Suite 4180